AIK Stockholm
AS

AIK Stockholm

Allsvenskan · Sweden
5 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
D
27 Oct
W
24 Oct
D
17 Oct
L
10 Oct
L
20 Sep
D
16 Sep
L
12 Sep
D
7 Sep
W
30 Aug
W
16 Aug
W
8 Aug
L
2 Aug
D
27 Jul
W
18 Jul
W
11 Jul
W
5 Jul
L
30 May
W
24 May
D
17 May
L
10 May
D
3 May
L
27 Apr
L
23 Apr
W
19 Apr
D
13 Apr
W
5 Apr
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
AIK Stockholm
AS
AIK Stockholm
VS
Gais
GAI
Gais
Away 2 Nov · 18:00
AIK Stockholm VS Gais 5 streaks for this match
7In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 7 matches of AIK Stockholm, both teams to score was «yes», compared with a historical «no» rate of 0.73!!66%Moderate Odds 2.28 ›
4In a rowAIK Stockholm Team Goals under 1.5In the last 4 matches of AIK Stockholm, team goals were over average of 1.6268%Moderate Odds 1.43 ›
3In a rowAIK Stockholm Team Corners over 5In the last 3 matches of AIK Stockholm, team corners were under average of 5.0062%Moderate Odds 2.80 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half under 1.5In the last 3 matches of AIK Stockholm, total goals 1st half were over average of 1.46!!61%Moderate Odds 1.56 ›
3In a rowCorners Odd/Even: EVENIn the last 3 matches of Gais, corners odd/even was «even», compared with a historical «odd» rate of 0.65.54%Moderate Odds 1.85 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

AIK Stockholm · last 26 matches
MarketAvgStreak Elfsborg Sirius IFK Goteborg Brommapojkarna Halmstad Mjallby AIF Vasteras SK Malmo Hammarby Djurgardens Orgryte IS Orgryte IS BK Hacken Gais Mjallby AIF IFK Goteborg Sirius Hammarby Vasteras SK Djurgardens Elfsborg Malmo Degerfors Kalmar Brommapojkarna Halmstad
Team Goals1.61422251110334002220212101122
Total Goals3.341434113250547302333326213143
Team Yellow Cards2.26822011102452220024462134333
Total Yellow Cards3.69533031413562432427584147554
Team Red Cards02600000000000000000000000000
Total Red Cards0.031000000000001000000000000000
Team Corners532141139531145142794475167492
Total Corners10.3212137117158128677697171291016922119135
Total Goals 1st Half1.46323200210333200022024212101
Total Goals 2nd Half1.881202113040214102311302001042
Both teams to score0.737YESYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESYESYESNONONOYESYESNOYESYESYESYESNOYESNOYESYES
Total Goals odd/even0.571EVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.611EVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODD
Total Cards3.73533031413563432427584147554
Team Cards2.26822011102452220024462134333
Team Offsides1.15400113201120220223203000111
Total Offsides2.34222314223331330324324111332
Team Fouls12.0721514101171710121617121011101381218151210101312811
Total Fouls24.2612025262418302123273221162728282225303026222130211325
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Allsvenskan

All Allsvenskan streaks →

About AIK Stockholm streaks

AIK Stockholm is a club competing in Allsvenskan. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

AIK Stockholm currently hold 5 active streaks, the longest being Both teams to score under 0.50 in 7 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce AIK Stockholm streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.