Halmstad
HAL

Halmstad

Allsvenskan · Sweden
3 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
28 Oct
W
23 Oct
L
18 Oct
L
12 Oct
W
20 Sep
L
12 Sep
L
5 Sep
W
29 Aug
D
22 Aug
L
17 Aug
L
9 Aug
L
3 Aug
D
26 Jul
L
19 Jul
L
13 Jul
L
4 Jul
L
30 May
W
23 May
D
16 May
L
10 May
L
4 May
L
27 Apr
D
22 Apr
D
18 Apr
L
12 Apr
L
5 Apr
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Halmstad
HAL
Halmstad
VS
Sirius
SIR
Sirius
Away 3 Nov · 18:00
Halmstad VS Sirius 3 streaks for this match
9In a rowSirius Team Goals over 2.5In the last 9 matches of Sirius, team goals were under average of 2.1585%High Odds 2.05 ›
4In a rowTotal Corners under 11.5In the last 4 matches of Sirius, total corners were over average of 11.4670%Good Odds 1.87 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: EVENEn los últimos 3 partidos de Halmstad, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «even», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «odd» es del 0.42.58%Moderate Odds 1.90 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Halmstad · last 26 matches
MarketAvgStreak Malmo Vasteras SK Hammarby Elfsborg AIK Stockholm IFK Goteborg Degerfors Kalmar Orgryte IS BK Hacken Gais Sirius Gais BK Hacken Djurgardens Vasteras SK Malmo Orgryte IS Elfsborg Kalmar Brommapojkarna Mjallby AIF Hammarby IFK Goteborg Degerfors AIK Stockholm
Team Goals0.69102002101100010012210101101
Total Goals2.57233143321212222347222422233
Team Yellow Cards1.34211210112110132120211313121
Total Yellow Cards2.76131211333251162131523625244
Team Red Cards0.031500000000000000010000000000
Total Red Cards0.071500000000000000010000100000
Team Corners4.151613449381017257735323450303
Total Corners11.42211111412717161613121412151017119810159139565
Total Goals 1st Half0.96221020100210200234110001011
Total Goals 2nd Half1.61112123221002022113112421222
Both teams to score0.461NOYESNONOYESYESNONOYESNONONOYESNONOYESYESNOYESNOYESNOYESYESNOYES
Total Goals odd/even0.423ODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODD
Corners Odd/Even0.572ODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENODD
Total Cards2.84131211333251162141523725244
Team Cards1.38211210112110132130211313121
Team Offsides0.92120401101211102001002001121
Total Offsides2.57373614313212223302214322242
Team Fouls11.8116812711612108101113121611131119141071114171414
Total Fouls21.312313201618162019162121192419172624301919192027352825
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Allsvenskan

All Allsvenskan streaks →

About Halmstad streaks

Halmstad is a club competing in Allsvenskan. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Halmstad currently hold 3 active streaks, the longest being Team Goals over 2.50 in 9 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Halmstad streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.