Gais
GAI

Gais

Allsvenskan · Sweden
5 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
29 Oct
D
25 Oct
L
18 Oct
L
10 Oct
W
20 Sep
L
14 Sep
D
5 Sep
W
31 Aug
L
23 Aug
L
16 Aug
W
9 Aug
D
26 Jul
L
18 Jul
W
12 Jul
D
6 Jul
W
30 May
L
24 May
W
20 May
D
16 May
W
9 May
W
3 May
D
26 Apr
D
23 Apr
L
19 Apr
L
12 Apr
L
6 Apr
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Gais
GAI
Gais
VS
AIK Stockholm
AS
AIK Stockholm
Home 2 Nov · 18:00
Gais VS AIK Stockholm 5 streaks for this match
7In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 7 matches of AIK Stockholm, both teams to score was «yes», compared with a historical «no» rate of 0.73!!66%Moderate Odds 2.25 ›
4In a rowAIK Stockholm Team Goals under 1.5In the last 4 matches of AIK Stockholm, team goals were over average of 1.6268%Moderate Odds 1.42 ›
3In a rowAIK Stockholm Team Corners over 5In the last 3 matches of AIK Stockholm, team corners were under average of 5.0062%Moderate Odds 2.90 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half under 1.5In the last 3 matches of AIK Stockholm, total goals 1st half were over average of 1.46!!61%Moderate Odds 1.55 ›
3In a rowCorners Odd/Even: EVENIn the last 3 matches of Gais, corners odd/even was «even», compared with a historical «odd» rate of 0.65.54%Moderate Odds 1.85 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Gais · last 26 matches
MarketAvgStreak Kalmar IFK Goteborg Orgryte IS Sirius Mjallby AIF Djurgardens BK Hacken Brommapojkarna Hammarby Malmo Halmstad Halmstad AIK Stockholm Elfsborg Brommapojkarna Kalmar Sirius Hammarby Degerfors Vasteras SK Orgryte IS IFK Goteborg Mjallby AIF BK Hacken Malmo Djurgardens
Team Goals1.23211203004002101131211420110
Total Goals2.23212613204212221233221440341
Team Yellow Cards2.19236211321221323223213020532
Total Yellow Cards3.5248315424251623233433142943
Team Red Cards0.03500000100000000000000000000
Total Red Cards0.15500000200000000001100000000
Team Corners5.261586802371871056884265837352
Total Corners9.8821113916548119111415912111111596107981112
Total Goals 1st Half0.84101201102200000213110110030
Total Goals 2nd Half1.38211412102012221020111330311
Both teams to score0.341NOYESYESNONONONONONONONOYESNONOYESNOYESNOYESNONOYESNOYESYESNO
Total Goals odd/even0.381ODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.653ODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVEN
Total Cards3.65248315624251623234533142943
Team Cards2.23236211421221323223213020532
Team Offsides1.46522222002241200003111111125
Total Offsides2.61132242006252201115232417227
Team Fouls14.32201697191613161812101218881011161516122110291614
Total Fouls25.1123129211640252529303221242812131622272424263118392921
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Allsvenskan

All Allsvenskan streaks →

About Gais streaks

Gais is a club competing in Allsvenskan. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Gais currently hold 5 active streaks, the longest being Both teams to score under 0.50 in 7 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Gais streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.