Orgryte IS
OI

Orgryte IS

Allsvenskan · Sweden
5 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
29 Oct
D
24 Oct
W
18 Oct
L
11 Oct
L
19 Sep
L
13 Sep
D
6 Sep
L
30 Aug
D
22 Aug
L
16 Aug
L
8 Aug
W
2 Aug
L
24 Jul
D
20 Jul
W
11 Jul
L
5 Jul
D
29 May
L
23 May
L
19 May
L
11 May
L
3 May
D
27 Apr
L
22 Apr
L
18 Apr
W
11 Apr
D
5 Apr
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Orgryte IS
OI
Orgryte IS
VS
Elfsborg
ELF
Elfsborg
Away 1 Nov · 15:30
Orgryte IS VS Elfsborg 5 streaks for this match
5In a rowTotal Corners under 9.5In the last 5 matches of Elfsborg, total corners were over average of 9.8175%Good Odds 2.50 ›
4In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: ODDEn los últimos 4 partidos de Elfsborg, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.42.65%Moderate Odds 1.98 ›
4In a rowCorners Odd/Even: ODDIn the last 4 matches of Elfsborg, corners odd/even was «odd», compared with a historical «even» rate of 0.42.65%Moderate Odds 1.84 ›
3In a rowTotal Corners over 9.5In the last 3 matches of Orgryte IS, total corners were under average of 9.9261%Moderate Odds 1.52 ›
3In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 3 matches of Orgryte IS, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.62!!56%Moderate Odds 2.20 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Orgryte IS · last 26 matches
MarketAvgStreak Mjallby AIF Djurgardens Gais BK Hacken Sirius Malmo Hammarby IFK Goteborg Halmstad Brommapojkarna AIK Stockholm AIK Stockholm Vasteras SK Djurgardens BK Hacken Kalmar Elfsborg Halmstad IFK Goteborg Sirius Gais Degerfors Brommapojkarna Hammarby Mjallby AIF Malmo
Team Goals1.23112401110113300402020011121
Total Goals3.46134633521247320734252423922
Team Yellow Cards1.34120140000130211211321122131
Total Yellow Cards2.84131342322232414413551153145
Team Red Cards0.031000000000001000000000000000
Total Red Cards0.031000000000001000000000000000
Team Corners3.88134325325373253544564252635
Total Corners9.923679111081016131577716138681291053121515
Total Goals 1st Half1.46121221020213210311131101520
Total Goals 2nd Half2113412501034110423121322402
Both teams to score0.613YESYESYESNOYESYESYESNOYESYESYESNONONOYESNOYESNOYESNONOYESYESYESNOYES
Total Goals odd/even0.461ODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.531EVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODD
Total Cards2.88131342322233414413551153145
Team Cards1.38120140000131211211321122131
Team Offsides1.23114001410011113001211332001
Total Offsides2.42116212423211314132215442204
Team Fouls10.8829812101311614899613513131111141614101191810
Total Fouls21.5741915212124301825161921163013261922302624261621172620
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Allsvenskan

All Allsvenskan streaks →

About Orgryte IS streaks

Orgryte IS is a club competing in Allsvenskan. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Orgryte IS currently hold 5 active streaks, the longest being Total Corners under 9.50 in 5 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Orgryte IS streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.