Sirius
SIR

Sirius

Allsvenskan · Sweden
3 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
29 Oct
L
24 Oct
D
18 Oct
W
10 Oct
W
19 Sep
W
14 Sep
W
5 Sep
L
31 Aug
L
21 Aug
L
15 Aug
D
10 Aug
W
3 Aug
W
26 Jul
W
19 Jul
W
12 Jul
D
3 Jul
W
30 May
W
24 May
W
18 May
W
11 May
W
2 May
D
27 Apr
W
23 Apr
W
18 Apr
W
13 Apr
W
4 Apr
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Sirius
SIR
Sirius
VS
Halmstad
HAL
Halmstad
Home 3 Nov · 18:00
Sirius VS Halmstad 3 streaks for this match
9In a rowSirius Team Goals over 2.5In the last 9 matches of Sirius, team goals were under average of 2.1585%High Odds 2.05 ›
4In a rowTotal Corners under 11.5In the last 4 matches of Sirius, total corners were over average of 11.4670%Good Odds 1.87 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: EVENEn los últimos 3 partidos de Halmstad, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «even», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «odd» es del 0.42.58%Moderate Odds 1.90 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Sirius · last 26 matches
MarketAvgStreak Hammarby AIK Stockholm Elfsborg Gais Orgryte IS Degerfors Vasteras SK Malmo BK Hacken Mjallby AIF Brommapojkarna Halmstad IFK Goteborg Elfsborg Brommapojkarna Mjallby AIF AIK Stockholm Gais Djurgardens Orgryte IS Kalmar BK Hacken Malmo Vasteras SK Hammarby Degerfors
Team Goals2.15901212210032243243232323423
Total Goals3.46223413211374254383352545523
Team Yellow Cards1.34131202102232013103040112100
Total Yellow Cards2.96343412224355155117351414121
Team Red Cards0.031700000000000000000100000000
Total Red Cards0.07110000000000000000100000000
Team Corners6.03271268573748810447837356113434
Total Corners11.464171314161014101111151212810121112111091214712510
Total Goals 1st Half1.69113101201134230212331231310
Total Goals 2nd Half1.76210312010240024171021314213
Both teams to score0.571NOYESYESNOYESNONONONOYESYESNOYESYESYESYESNOYESYESNOYESYESYESYESNONO
Total Goals odd/even0.611EVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.382ODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVEN
Total Cards3.03153412224355155117451414121
Team Cards1.38131202102232013103140112100
Team Offsides1.76242121214131150101224222011
Total Offsides2.8152342425133260104545232122
Team Fouls11.81131179111511161411186712176131115861715131411
Total Fouls24.8412425181624222831242132192325241925222924262832272731
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Allsvenskan

All Allsvenskan streaks →

About Sirius streaks

Sirius is a club competing in Allsvenskan. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Sirius currently hold 3 active streaks, the longest being Team Goals over 2.50 in 9 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Sirius streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.