IFK Goteborg
IG

IFK Goteborg

Allsvenskan · Sweden
5 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
D
28 Oct
D
25 Oct
D
17 Oct
W
9 Oct
W
19 Sep
W
12 Sep
W
7 Sep
W
30 Aug
D
23 Aug
L
16 Aug
W
9 Aug
W
2 Aug
L
26 Jul
W
17 Jul
L
12 Jul
L
5 Jul
W
31 May
D
25 May
W
19 May
L
9 May
L
4 May
D
26 Apr
D
23 Apr
D
18 Apr
L
11 Apr
L
6 Apr
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
IFK Goteborg
IG
IFK Goteborg
VS
BK Hacken
BH
BK Hacken
Away 1 Nov · 15:30
IFK Goteborg VS BK Hacken 5 streaks for this match
5In a rowBoth teams to score: YESIn the last 5 matches of BK Hacken, both teams to score was «yes», compared with a historical «no» rate of 0.50!!76%Good Odds 1.52 ›
4In a rowIFK Goteborg Team Corners over 6.5In the last 4 matches of IFK Goteborg, team corners were under average of 6.6569%Moderate Odds 3.10 ›
4In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half over 1.5In the last 4 matches, total goals 2nd half of BK Hacken were below average of 1.42.68%Moderate Odds 1.70 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: ODDEn los últimos 3 partidos de IFK Goteborg, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.50.62%Moderate Odds 1.98 ›
3In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 3 matches of IFK Goteborg, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.62!!56%Moderate Odds 2.55 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

IFK Goteborg · last 26 matches
MarketAvgStreak Djurgardens Gais AIK Stockholm Vasteras SK Brommapojkarna Halmstad Mjallby AIF Orgryte IS Elfsborg Degerfors Kalmar Degerfors Sirius Brommapojkarna Malmo AIK Stockholm Vasteras SK Mjallby AIF Orgryte IS Hammarby Djurgardens Gais Kalmar Halmstad BK Hacken Elfsborg
Team Goals1.38211211241103212015130021100
Total Goals3.11222411351235253439251642222
Team Yellow Cards21212021222201241202632223134
Total Yellow Cards3.65118051352523452322952343295
Team Red Cards0.032400000000000000000000000010
Total Red Cards0.11300010000000001000000000010
Team Corners6.65455328810119141384104103264745297
Total Corners11.921101378151714161416141581511171051291471351213
Total Goals 1st Half1.38211210100032130326030312010
Total Goals 2nd Half1.73211201251203123113221330212
Both teams to score0.613YESYESYESNONOYESYESNOYESNOYESNOYESYESNOYESYESYESYESNONOYESYESYESNONO
Total Goals odd/even0.53EVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.531EVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODD
Total Cards3.761180613525234533229523432105
Team Cards2.031212021222201241202632223144
Team Offsides1.19210210213212010202200105111
Total Offsides2.34222310343313061223411117214
Team Fouls13.261171316201510211114106151614814161412201010101887
Total Fouls25.3412529263023164125302021282322242222262629213118352719
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Allsvenskan

All Allsvenskan streaks →

About IFK Goteborg streaks

IFK Goteborg is a club competing in Allsvenskan. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

IFK Goteborg currently hold 5 active streaks, the longest being Both teams to score in 5 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce IFK Goteborg streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.