Mjallby AIF
MA

Mjallby AIF

Allsvenskan · Sweden
2 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
29 Oct
L
25 Oct
L
18 Oct
D
10 Oct
L
20 Sep
D
16 Sep
D
11 Sep
L
7 Sep
L
3 Sep
L
31 Aug
W
15 Aug
L
8 Aug
L
25 Jul
D
17 Jul
L
11 Jul
D
3 Jul
D
25 May
D
21 May
L
17 May
W
9 May
W
3 May
W
27 Apr
D
23 Apr
W
18 Apr
L
11 Apr
L
4 Apr
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Mjallby AIF
MA
Mjallby AIF
VS
Kalmar
KAL
Kalmar
Home 2 Nov · 18:00
Mjallby AIF VS Kalmar 2 streaks for this match
8In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: EVENEn los últimos 8 partidos de Kalmar, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.73.68%Moderate Odds 1.88 ›
3In a rowTotal Corners under 10.5In the last 3 matches of Kalmar, total corners were over average of 10.5462%Moderate Odds 1.73 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Mjallby AIF · last 26 matches
MarketAvgStreak Orgryte IS Hammarby Vasteras SK Degerfors Gais AIK Stockholm BK Hacken IFK Goteborg Djurgardens Djurgardens Sirius Elfsborg Kalmar Vasteras SK AIK Stockholm Sirius IFK Goteborg Elfsborg BK Hacken Degerfors Malmo Halmstad Gais Brommapojkarna Orgryte IS Hammarby
Team Goals1.15120010111004010141104320300
Total Goals2.8132123225247130382215520323
Team Yellow Cards2411204313312143413312112014
Total Yellow Cards3.57135305415515156419443122446
Team Red Cards0.031800000000000000000010000000
Total Red Cards0.031800000000000000000010000000
Team Corners4.6913557568401722115333552825123
Total Corners9.316139125151414351575147115712871396155
Total Goals 1st Half1.11120101210033120010103100322
Total Goals 2nd Half1.69112022015214010372112420001
Both teams to score0.51YESNONOYESNOYESYESYESNONOYESNOYESNOYESYESYESYESNOYESYESNONONONONO
Total Goals odd/even0.51ODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.691EVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODD
Total Cards3.61135305415515156419453122446
Team Cards2.03411204313312143413322112014
Team Offsides0.84200100003100002102111026100
Total Offsides2.88211422214123614304554127406
Team Fouls13.61210111815211316201320109199151312111412169816816
Total Fouls27.321923393040302341272921193225281926213328282018322633
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Allsvenskan

All Allsvenskan streaks →

About Mjallby AIF streaks

Mjallby AIF is a club competing in Allsvenskan. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Mjallby AIF currently hold 2 active streaks, the longest being Total Goals odd/even under 0.50 in 8 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Mjallby AIF streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.