Bodo Glimt
BG

Bodo Glimt

0 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
30 Oct
L
24 Oct
W
17 Oct
W
10 Oct
L
20 Sep
W
14 Sep
W
4 Sep
W
30 Aug
W
8 Aug
W
31 Jul
W
26 Jul
W
22 Jul
W
17 Jul
W
12 Jul
D
29 May
W
24 May
W
20 May
W
16 May
L
4 May
W
30 Apr
W
26 Apr
W
18 Apr
D
15 Apr
L
11 Apr
W
6 Apr
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Bodo Glimt
BG
Bodo Glimt
VS
Tromso
TRO
Tromso
Away 8 Nov · 13:30

No active streaks for this team’s next match yet.

Markets breakdown by matches

Bodo Glimt · last 25 matches
MarketAvgStreak Viking Valerenga Ham Kam Kristiansund BK Brann Sandefjord Fredrikstad Rosenborg Valerenga Lillestrom Sandefjord Ham Kam Fredrikstad KFUM Oslo Rosenborg Brann Start Tromso Molde Start Lillestrom Aalesund Sarpsborg 08 FF Viking Kristiansund BK
Team Goals2.4413023132424331223450523103
Total Goals3.3615124353634331244551523253
Team Yellow Cards0.5610111101100101010000100211
Total Yellow Cards2.4425522234212415131013401333
Team Red Cards0250000000000000000000000000
Total Red Cards0.1240000100000000000110000000
Team Corners7.4815105561051281061012466541113411676
Total Corners9.84181365912814161281112106965121791210106
Total Goals 1st Half1.615021211212111122311211132
Total Goals 2nd Half1.7630103142422220122240312121
Both teams to score0.441YESNONOYESYESYESYESYESYESNONONONONOYESYESYESNONONONONOYESNONO
Total Goals odd/even0.642ODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODD
Corners Odd/Even0.321EVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVEN
Total Cards2.5625522334212415131123401333
Team Cards0.5610111101100101010000100211
Team Offsides1.212022221101231213003100010
Total Offsides2.2422043523233431333005110122
Team Fouls9.161125101116954911127791499121061097106
Total Fouls19.8123191820292113172127241921193017162222161815141915
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

About Bodo Glimt streaks

Bodo Glimt is a club competing in . On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Bodo Glimt currently hold 0 active streaks, the longest being their leading market in 0 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Bodo Glimt streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.