Sarpsborg 08 FF
S0

Sarpsborg 08 FF

Eliteserien · Norway
7 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
25 Oct
L
18 Oct
W
11 Oct
L
18 Sep
D
13 Sep
D
6 Sep
D
30 Aug
L
16 Aug
L
8 Aug
D
2 Aug
W
26 Jul
D
18 Jul
W
12 Jul
W
29 May
W
25 May
L
16 May
W
9 May
L
3 May
L
26 Apr
L
19 Apr
D
15 Apr
L
12 Apr
D
6 Apr
W
22 Mar
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Sarpsborg 08 FF
S0
Sarpsborg 08 FF
VS
Kristiansund BK
KB
Kristiansund BK
Home 1 Nov · 16:00
Sarpsborg 08 FF VS Kristiansund BK 7 streaks for this match
5In a rowTotal Goals under 3.5In the last 5 matches of Kristiansund BK, total goals were over average of 3.0872%Good Odds 1.73 ›
5In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half under 1.5In the last 5 matches, total goals 2nd half of Kristiansund BK were above average of 1.79.70%Good Odds 2.20 ›
5In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 5 matches of Kristiansund BK, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.63!!68%Moderate Odds 2.55 ›
4In a rowTotal Corners under 11.5In the last 4 matches of Sarpsborg 08 FF, total corners were over average of 11.3370%Good Odds 1.82 ›
4In a rowSarpsborg 08 FF Team Corners under 5.5In the last 4 matches of Sarpsborg 08 FF, team corners were over average of 5.9268%Moderate Odds 3.00 ›
4In a rowTotal Goals under 2.5In the last 4 matches of Sarpsborg 08 FF, total goals were over average of 2.7168%Moderate Odds 2.88 ›
4In a rowKristiansund BK Team Corners over 4.5In the last 4 matches of Kristiansund BK, team corners were under average of 4.0467%Moderate Odds 2.25 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Sarpsborg 08 FF · last 24 matches
MarketAvgStreak Aalesund Rosenborg Aalesund KFUM Oslo Fredrikstad Valerenga Tromso Sandefjord Viking Molde Ham Kam Kristiansund BK Viking Brann Molde Valerenga Fredrikstad Lillestrom KFUM Oslo Tromso Bodo Glimt Rosenborg Start Sandefjord
Team Goals1.251204112011310122220001112
Total Goals2.74336424033610133534112322
Team Yellow Cards1.413222101112132021042401101
Total Yellow Cards3.411353322354264242183613433
Team Red Cards0.0418000000000000000000100000
Total Red Cards0.081100000000000000000100000
Team Corners5.9142076113734844835201132104476
Total Corners11.334241514129158101997127131071463131011915
Total Goals 1st Half1.581121321021210132422101222
Total Goals 2nd Half1.121215103012400001112011100
Both teams to score0.621YESNOYESYESYESYESNOYESYESYESNONONOYESYESYESYESNONONOYESYESYESNO
Total Goals odd/even0.542ODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.581EVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODD
Total Cards3.52453322354264242183713433
Team Cards1.453222101112132021042501101
Team Offsides1.373111310031011133210511210
Total Offsides2.872431312243216353341731331
Team Fouls10.8331114147159612116191768131115139147887
Total Fouls22.751193131162422172419202832151419243525282314182325
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Eliteserien

All Eliteserien streaks →

About Sarpsborg 08 FF streaks

Sarpsborg 08 FF is a club competing in Eliteserien. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Sarpsborg 08 FF currently hold 7 active streaks, the longest being Total Goals under 3.50 in 5 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Sarpsborg 08 FF streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.