Brann
BRA

Brann

Eliteserien · Norway
7 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
25 Oct
L
18 Oct
L
9 Oct
W
20 Sep
L
13 Sep
L
5 Sep
D
30 Aug
W
16 Aug
W
2 Aug
L
26 Jul
W
18 Jul
W
12 Jul
L
29 May
L
24 May
L
20 May
W
16 May
W
2 May
W
29 Apr
D
25 Apr
L
18 Apr
L
12 Apr
W
6 Apr
L
22 Mar
L
15 Mar
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Brann
BRA
Brann
VS
Molde
MOL
Molde
Home 1 Nov · 13:30
Brann VS Molde 7 streaks for this match
5In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 5 matches of Molde, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.75!!58%Moderate Odds 3.25 ›
4In a rowTotal Corners under 10.5In the last 4 matches of Molde, total corners were over average of 10.3369%Moderate Odds 2.20 ›
4In a rowCorners Odd/Even: EVENIn the last 4 matches of Molde, corners odd/even was «even», compared with a historical «odd» rate of 0.58.65%Moderate Odds 1.90 ›
4In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half under 1.5In the last 4 matches of Molde, total goals 1st half were over average of 1.96!!60%Moderate Odds 1.96 ›
3In a rowBrann Team Corners under 6.5In the last 3 matches of Brann, team corners were over average of 6.9260%Moderate Odds 1.65 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals under 3.5In the last 3 matches of Molde, total goals were over average of 3.8859%Moderate Odds 2.01 ›
3In a rowCorners Odd/Even: ODDIn the last 3 matches of Brann, corners odd/even was «odd», compared with a historical «even» rate of 0.58.58%Moderate Odds 1.90 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Brann · last 24 matches
MarketAvgStreak Lillestrom Valerenga Viking Bodo Glimt Start Lillestrom Sandefjord Ham Kam Rosenborg Valerenga Molde Start Sarpsborg 08 FF Bodo Glimt Aalesund KFUM Oslo Fredrikstad Tromso Rosenborg Viking Sandefjord Ham Kam Tromso Kristiansund BK
Team Goals1.751210201033222111235120512
Total Goals3.412542323035533343345251635
Team Yellow Cards1.582102131313111213111341012
Total Yellow Cards3.411412232526652414424453146
Team Red Cards0.043000100000000000000000000
Total Red Cards0.22001100010100000100000000
Team Corners6.9137812381131051044837632117116611
Total Corners11.83110121691611811171610713911658181313131517
Total Goals 1st Half1.71122212011320321213231222
Total Goals 2nd Half1.72420111024213022132020413
Both teams to score0.752YESYESNOYESNOYESNONOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESYESNOYESYESYES
Total Goals odd/even0.661ODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODD
Corners Odd/Even0.583EVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODD
Total Cards3.621413332536752414524453146
Team Cards1.622102231313111213111341012
Team Offsides1.623100332120331203211313013
Total Offsides3.123332533220732534441533026
Team Fouls11.45114781315112010101015968155131217166101213
Total Fouls24.291261620292519392219342822141732202430282820212525
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Eliteserien

All Eliteserien streaks →

About Brann streaks

Brann is a club competing in Eliteserien. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Brann currently hold 7 active streaks, the longest being Both teams to score in 5 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Brann streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.