Kristiansund BK
KB

Kristiansund BK

Eliteserien · Norway
7 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
D
25 Oct
L
17 Oct
L
10 Oct
L
19 Sep
L
13 Sep
W
6 Sep
D
30 Aug
L
16 Aug
W
9 Aug
L
2 Aug
L
25 Jul
D
18 Jul
L
12 Jul
L
29 May
L
24 May
W
20 May
L
16 May
L
10 May
D
3 May
D
26 Apr
W
19 Apr
L
11 Apr
L
6 Apr
W
15 Mar
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Kristiansund BK
KB
Kristiansund BK
VS
Sarpsborg 08 FF
S0
Sarpsborg 08 FF
Away 1 Nov · 16:00
Kristiansund BK VS Sarpsborg 08 FF 7 streaks for this match
5In a rowTotal Goals under 3.5In the last 5 matches of Kristiansund BK, total goals were over average of 3.0872%Good Odds 1.73 ›
5In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half under 1.5In the last 5 matches, total goals 2nd half of Kristiansund BK were above average of 1.79.70%Good Odds 2.20 ›
5In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 5 matches of Kristiansund BK, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.63!!68%Moderate Odds 2.55 ›
4In a rowTotal Corners under 11.5In the last 4 matches of Sarpsborg 08 FF, total corners were over average of 11.3370%Good Odds 1.82 ›
4In a rowSarpsborg 08 FF Team Corners under 5.5In the last 4 matches of Sarpsborg 08 FF, team corners were over average of 5.9268%Moderate Odds 3.00 ›
4In a rowTotal Goals under 2.5In the last 4 matches of Sarpsborg 08 FF, total goals were over average of 2.7168%Moderate Odds 2.88 ›
4In a rowKristiansund BK Team Corners over 4.5In the last 4 matches of Kristiansund BK, team corners were under average of 4.0467%Moderate Odds 2.25 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Kristiansund BK · last 24 matches
MarketAvgStreak KFUM Oslo Aalesund Bodo Glimt Rosenborg Viking Tromso Ham Kam Fredrikstad Molde KFUM Oslo Start Sarpsborg 08 FF Rosenborg Valerenga Viking Lillestrom Molde Sandefjord Ham Kam Aalesund Fredrikstad Tromso Bodo Glimt Brann
Team Goals1.041211112202110011200112003
Total Goals3.085454492413330343312222235
Team Yellow Cards2.127221111132152113522232224
Total Yellow Cards3.622442114345174127833453236
Team Red Cards0.081100000000010000000000000
Total Red Cards0.161100000000010000200000000
Team Corners4.0444404534101334764364484006
Total Corners10.581712510121013121369121511811910718129617
Total Goals 1st Half1.292221261011220211111000022
Total Goals 2nd Half1.795233231402110132201222213
Both teams to score0.625YESYESYESYESYESNOYESNOYESYESYESNONOYESYESYESNONOYESYESNONONOYES
Total Goals odd/even0.51EVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODD
Corners Odd/Even0.51ODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODD
Total Cards3.7925421143451841271033453236
Team Cards2.21321111132162113522232224
Team Offsides1.373011200022205401120311023
Total Offsides2.831133231334306401264334126
Team Fouls11.951159913913131511111115227111815106101112912
Total Fouls24.792292520262336302221202632361926272127202424211525
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Eliteserien

All Eliteserien streaks →

About Kristiansund BK streaks

Kristiansund BK is a club competing in Eliteserien. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Kristiansund BK currently hold 7 active streaks, the longest being Total Goals under 3.50 in 5 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Kristiansund BK streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.