Start
STA

Start

Eliteserien · Norway
2 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
25 Oct
L
18 Oct
L
11 Oct
L
20 Sep
W
13 Sep
L
4 Sep
W
30 Aug
L
8 Aug
L
1 Aug
W
25 Jul
L
18 Jul
L
12 Jul
L
29 May
W
25 May
L
20 May
L
16 May
D
3 May
L
30 Apr
L
26 Apr
D
19 Apr
L
11 Apr
D
6 Apr
D
21 Mar
L
15 Mar
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Start
STA
Start
VS
Lillestrom
LIL
Lillestrom
Home 1 Nov · 16:00
Start VS Lillestrom 2 streaks for this match
3In a rowLillestrom Team Goals under 1.5In the last 3 matches of Lillestrom, team goals were over average of 1.4661%Moderate Odds 1.89 ›
3In a rowStart Team Corners under 4.5In the last 3 matches of Start, team corners were over average of 4.3861%Moderate Odds 2.21 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Start · last 24 matches
MarketAvgStreak Sandefjord Molde Ham Kam Sandefjord Brann Aalesund KFUM Oslo Fredrikstad Viking Kristiansund BK Rosenborg Brann Fredrikstad Valerenga Bodo Glimt Viking Tromso Bodo Glimt Ham Kam Molde Lillestrom Sarpsborg 08 FF Aalesund KFUM Oslo
Team Goals1.082112020400201121310111110
Total Goals3.331176322513333325925324222
Team Yellow Cards1.71120101402221310333114312
Total Yellow Cards3.331240333805742410554236333
Team Red Cards0.123000100000000101000000000
Total Red Cards0.23000100100100101000000000
Team Corners4.3735654866666531512341252112
Total Corners9.7210119916131310119873126145176889136
Total Goals 1st Half1.51022012313210123412012210
Total Goals 2nd Half1.831154310200123202513312012
Both teams to score0.581NOYESYESNONONOYESNONOYESNOYESYESNOYESYESYESNOYESYESYESYESYESNO
Total Goals odd/even0.582ODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.541EVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVEN
Total Cards3.541240433905842511554236333
Team Cards1.831120201402221411333114312
Team Offsides1.122220203121011000100023222
Total Offsides24220233133032210321125322
Team Fouls12.12116101011109118121515131067131310141818151413
Total Fouls23.121321619212518231323263022251816252716253326232726
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Eliteserien

All Eliteserien streaks →

About Start streaks

Start is a club competing in Eliteserien. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Start currently hold 2 active streaks, the longest being Team Goals under 1.50 in 3 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Start streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.