Tromso
TRO

Tromso

Eliteserien · Norway
3 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
25 Oct
D
18 Oct
D
11 Oct
W
20 Sep
L
12 Sep
L
6 Sep
D
30 Aug
L
16 Aug
W
2 Aug
W
18 Jul
W
11 Jul
D
29 May
D
25 May
L
16 May
W
10 May
D
3 May
L
29 Apr
W
26 Apr
W
19 Apr
D
15 Apr
W
11 Apr
W
6 Apr
W
22 Mar
W
15 Mar
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Tromso
TRO
Tromso
VS
Valerenga
VAL
Valerenga
Away 1 Nov · 18:15
Tromso VS Valerenga 3 streaks for this match
5In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 5 matches of Tromso, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.50!!76%Good Odds 2.70 ›
3In a rowTromso Team Goals over 1.5In the last 3 matches of Tromso, team goals were under average of 1.7957%Moderate Odds 2.00 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: ODDEn los últimos 3 partidos de Tromso, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.29.50%Moderate Odds 1.98 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Tromso · last 24 matches
MarketAvgStreak Viking KFUM Oslo Fredrikstad Ham Kam Rosenborg Kristiansund BK Sarpsborg 08 FF Molde Aalesund Ham Kam Valerenga KFUM Oslo Aalesund Bodo Glimt Molde Start Brann Sandefjord Sarpsborg 08 FF Lillestrom Kristiansund BK Rosenborg Brann Fredrikstad
Team Goals1.793111330026440102103102224
Total Goals3.21422582058540252254102234
Team Yellow Cards1.453243033211011112230110030
Total Yellow Cards2.953575154351022314540132341
Team Red Cards0.082001000000000010000000000
Total Red Cards0.082001000000000010000000000
Team Corners5.0816127475245456152610369796
Total Corners9.211031088108513611815595816131197158
Total Goals 1st Half1.251301241012130110132000121
Total Goals 2nd Half1.951121341046410142122102113
Both teams to score0.55YESYESYESYESYESNONOYESYESYESNONOYESNONOYESNOYESNONONONOYESNO
Total Goals odd/even0.293EVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.541EVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVEN
Total Cards3.043576154351022324540132341
Team Cards1.543244033211011122230110030
Team Offsides1.046110101211210201202201310
Total Offsides1.872231401242530202212301320
Team Fouls11.9111113981223111214131099101114189919981312
Total Fouls23.251222519173136172828242024192219273022232721162516
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Eliteserien

All Eliteserien streaks →

About Tromso streaks

Tromso is a club competing in Eliteserien. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Tromso currently hold 3 active streaks, the longest being Both teams to score in 5 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Tromso streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.