Valerenga
VAL

Valerenga

Eliteserien · Norway
3 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
24 Oct
W
18 Oct
L
12 Oct
D
20 Sep
L
12 Sep
D
6 Sep
L
30 Aug
D
16 Aug
L
8 Aug
L
31 Jul
W
26 Jul
W
16 Jul
L
11 Jul
W
29 May
L
25 May
W
16 May
L
8 May
D
3 May
L
26 Apr
L
19 Apr
D
12 Apr
L
6 Apr
W
22 Mar
W
15 Mar
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Valerenga
VAL
Valerenga
VS
Tromso
TRO
Tromso
Home 1 Nov · 18:15
Valerenga VS Tromso 3 streaks for this match
5In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 5 matches of Tromso, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.50!!76%Good Odds 2.70 ›
3In a rowTromso Team Goals over 1.5In the last 3 matches of Tromso, team goals were under average of 1.7957%Moderate Odds 2.01 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: ODDEn los últimos 3 partidos de Tromso, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.29.50%Moderate Odds 1.98 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Valerenga · last 24 matches
MarketAvgStreak Bodo Glimt Brann KFUM Oslo Fredrikstad Lillestrom Sarpsborg 08 FF Molde Aalesund Bodo Glimt Ham Kam Brann Aalesund Tromso Kristiansund BK Start Sarpsborg 08 FF Ham Kam KFUM Oslo Molde Lillestrom Fredrikstad Viking Rosenborg Sandefjord
Team Goals1.621131102351036030302101021
Total Goals3.5411432247103357442514622121
Team Yellow Cards2.041412041311350110146133220
Total Yellow Cards3.161512162511460221147285631
Team Red Cards0.129000000000110000000000100
Total Red Cards0.163000100000110000000000100
Team Corners6.7923412968558368757761151321067
Total Corners12.871131219151215715166161511111277147199152214
Total Goals 1st Half1.871022011761133312412201101
Total Goals 2nd Half1.661121213042224130102421020
Both teams to score0.581NOYESYESYESNOYESYESYESYESNOYESYESNOYESNOYESNOYESYESNOYESNONONO
Total Goals odd/even0.451ODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.621ODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVENEVEN
Total Cards3.331512262511570221147285731
Team Cards2.161412041311460110146133320
Team Offsides1.51031512133141201101112110
Total Offsides2.451035542343471301302113112
Team Fouls11.831149991413101012182471012121312117101171911
Total Fouls21.294191615212822192121413412201918242218131724212818
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Eliteserien

All Eliteserien streaks →

About Valerenga streaks

Valerenga is a club competing in Eliteserien. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Valerenga currently hold 3 active streaks, the longest being Both teams to score in 5 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Valerenga streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.