Lillestrom
LIL

Lillestrom

Eliteserien · Norway
2 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
25 Oct
W
18 Oct
D
11 Oct
L
20 Sep
W
12 Sep
W
5 Sep
L
30 Aug
D
15 Aug
L
9 Aug
L
31 Jul
L
22 Jul
W
18 Jul
W
11 Jul
L
25 May
L
20 May
W
16 May
L
10 May
W
3 May
L
26 Apr
W
19 Apr
D
15 Apr
W
11 Apr
W
6 Apr
W
15 Mar
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Lillestrom
LIL
Lillestrom
VS
Start
STA
Start
Away 1 Nov · 16:00
Lillestrom VS Start 2 streaks for this match
3In a rowLillestrom Team Goals under 1.5In the last 3 matches of Lillestrom, team goals were over average of 1.4661%Moderate Odds 1.89 ›
3In a rowStart Team Corners under 4.5In the last 3 matches of Start, team corners were over average of 4.3861%Moderate Odds 2.21 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Lillestrom · last 24 matches
MarketAvgStreak Brann Sandefjord Molde Viking Valerenga Brann Fredrikstad KFUM Oslo Rosenborg Bodo Glimt Viking KFUM Oslo Fredrikstad Ham Kam Kristiansund BK Sandefjord Rosenborg Sarpsborg 08 FF Bodo Glimt Valerenga Tromso Start Molde Aalesund
Team Goals1.453322022110012201304020313
Total Goals2.831524323522433223424220414
Team Yellow Cards1.662320121231220103221052221
Total Yellow Cards3.911424262347264428543083632
Team Red Cards0.0814000000000000002000000000
Total Red Cards0.1214000000000000002100000000
Team Corners5.0823375601078235398643565347
Total Corners10.7210713121211131014121291113119569191181010
Total Goals 1st Half1.331123212301212011122100202
Total Goals 2nd Half1.51401111221221212302120212
Both teams to score0.451YESNOYESNONOYESYESYESNONOYESYESNONOYESYESNONONONONOYESNOYES
Total Goals odd/even0.331ODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.541EVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVEN
Total Cards4.0444242623472644210643083632
Team Cards1.752320121231220105221052221
Team Offsides1.582241131531201111421100201
Total Offsides2.72341243632312512551110523
Team Fouls11.08112118101481013161617910991315128788149
Total Fouls24.621262317232819182542273722172127252425181727263621
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Eliteserien

All Eliteserien streaks →

About Lillestrom streaks

Lillestrom is a club competing in Eliteserien. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Lillestrom currently hold 2 active streaks, the longest being Team Goals under 1.50 in 3 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Lillestrom streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.