Aalesund
AAL

Aalesund

Eliteserien · Norway
6 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
25 Oct
W
17 Oct
L
11 Oct
W
19 Sep
L
13 Sep
W
4 Sep
L
30 Aug
D
16 Aug
D
9 Aug
L
2 Aug
D
26 Jul
L
16 Jul
D
11 Jul
D
29 May
D
25 May
W
20 May
W
16 May
L
3 May
D
26 Apr
L
18 Apr
D
12 Apr
L
7 Apr
D
21 Mar
L
15 Mar
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Aalesund
AAL
Aalesund
VS
Sandefjord
SAN
Sandefjord
Home 31 Oct · 17:00
Aalesund VS Sandefjord 6 streaks for this match
5In a rowSandefjord Team Corners over 5.5In the last 5 matches of Sandefjord, team corners were under average of 5.2174%Good Odds 2.10 ›
5In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 5 matches of Aalesund, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.88!!44%Moderate Odds 2.88 ›
4In a rowTotal Corners over 11.5In the last 4 matches of Sandefjord, total corners were under average of 11.4270%Good Odds 1.93 ›
3In a rowCorners Odd/Even: ODDIn the last 3 matches of Aalesund, corners odd/even was «odd», compared with a historical «even» rate of 0.50.62%Moderate Odds 1.90 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals over 2.5In the last 3 matches of Sandefjord, total goals were under average of 2.2159%Moderate Odds 1.45 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches, total goals 2nd half of Sandefjord were below average of 1.25.58%Moderate Odds 1.67 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Aalesund · last 24 matches
MarketAvgStreak Sarpsborg 08 FF Kristiansund BK Sarpsborg 08 FF Molde KFUM Oslo Start Viking Valerenga Ham Kam Tromso Viking Valerenga Molde Ham Kam Tromso Brann Rosenborg Sandefjord Kristiansund BK Bodo Glimt KFUM Oslo Fredrikstad Start Lillestrom
Team Goals1.661142212151211221230102211
Total Goals3.8713563323102827442351234524
Team Yellow Cards2.043121352401030122163212421
Total Yellow Cards3.621343563513170423484514632
Team Red Cards0.041100000000000000000000000
Total Red Cards0.041100000000000000000000000
Team Corners5.25148864731049472894021018323
Total Corners13.0812412141510131715121314159121511111018121181310
Total Goals 1st Half1.751121232161213321120012212
Total Goals 2nd Half2.121235100241614121231222312
Both teams to score0.875YESYESYESYESYESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESNOYESYESYESYES
Total Goals odd/even0.452ODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.53EVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVEN
Total Cards3.662443563513170423484514632
Team Cards2.083221352401030122163212421
Team Offsides1.22320000212130400110204102
Total Offsides2.832431203643241412424305523
Team Fouls12.8718161711159141111141851891017151514613181312
Total Fouls23.451192531312518192121282612291919322224241523322721
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Eliteserien

All Eliteserien streaks →

About Aalesund streaks

Aalesund is a club competing in Eliteserien. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Aalesund currently hold 6 active streaks, the longest being Team Corners over 5.50 in 5 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Aalesund streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.