Fredrikstad
FRE

Fredrikstad

Eliteserien · Norway
3 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
25 Oct
L
17 Oct
D
11 Oct
D
20 Sep
D
13 Sep
L
4 Sep
W
30 Aug
W
16 Aug
W
8 Aug
W
1 Aug
L
27 Jul
L
17 Jul
L
11 Jul
W
29 May
D
25 May
W
16 May
L
9 May
L
2 May
L
25 Apr
L
19 Apr
D
12 Apr
W
7 Apr
W
22 Mar
L
15 Mar
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Fredrikstad
FRE
Fredrikstad
VS
Rosenborg
ROS
Rosenborg
Home 31 Oct · 15:00
Fredrikstad VS Rosenborg 3 streaks for this match
7In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 7 matches of Fredrikstad, both teams to score was «yes», compared with a historical «no» rate of 0.67!!72%Good Odds 2.38 ›
3In a rowRosenborg Team Corners under 6.5In the last 3 matches of Rosenborg, team corners were over average of 6.2561%Moderate Odds 1.44 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals over 3.5In the last 3 matches of Rosenborg, total goals were under average of 3.2160%Moderate Odds 2.58 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Fredrikstad · last 24 matches
MarketAvgStreak Molde Viking Tromso Valerenga Sarpsborg 08 FF Bodo Glimt Lillestrom Kristiansund BK Start Sandefjord Rosenborg Bodo Glimt Lillestrom Start Sandefjord Ham Kam Sarpsborg 08 FF Brann Viking Kristiansund BK Valerenga Aalesund KFUM Oslo Tromso
Team Goals1.21121111411100021211101330
Total Goals2.912652223511141232334322544
Team Yellow Cards1.621122123110104313341012201
Total Yellow Cards3.291355124340115445382235621
Team Red Cards0.043000100000000000000000000
Total Red Cards0.122001100000000010000000000
Team Corners4.4111008663324630825532387552
Total Corners10.251156101598131210111312113111214591298108
Total Goals 1st Half1.452431021311121010221101241
Total Goals 2nd Half1.452221202200020222113221303
Both teams to score0.667YESYESYESYESYESYESYESNONONONONONOYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESYESYESNO
Total Goals odd/even0.51EVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.51ODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVEN
Total Cards3.411356224340115455382235621
Team Cards1.661122223110104313341012201
Team Offsides1.661121002111200422133231440
Total Offsides3.253331513633521524244543540
Team Fouls10.583101010129887512914715121420111013131474
Total Fouls21.751202519212413182213192421172524233524212424321816
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Eliteserien

All Eliteserien streaks →

About Fredrikstad streaks

Fredrikstad is a club competing in Eliteserien. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Fredrikstad currently hold 3 active streaks, the longest being Both teams to score under 0.50 in 7 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Fredrikstad streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.