Viking
VIK

Viking

0 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
30 Oct
W
25 Oct
W
17 Oct
W
9 Oct
W
20 Sep
W
13 Sep
D
4 Sep
W
30 Aug
L
14 Aug
W
8 Aug
W
1 Aug
D
26 Jul
W
22 Jul
W
18 Jul
L
12 Jul
W
24 May
W
16 May
W
10 May
W
1 May
W
25 Apr
W
18 Apr
W
11 Apr
W
6 Apr
W
21 Mar
L
14 Mar
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Viking
VIK
Viking
VS
KFUM Oslo
KO
KFUM Oslo
Home 8 Nov · 16:00

No active streaks for this team’s next match yet.

Markets breakdown by matches

Viking · last 25 matches
MarketAvgStreak Bodo Glimt Tromso Fredrikstad Brann Lillestrom Kristiansund BK Sandefjord Aalesund Rosenborg Sarpsborg 08 FF Start Aalesund Lillestrom Sandefjord Sarpsborg 08 FF Kristiansund BK Start KFUM Oslo Rosenborg Fredrikstad Brann Bodo Glimt Valerenga Molde Ham Kam
Team Goals2.5612332381212312202623235141
Total Goals3.635452392333323313923355153
Team Yellow Cards2.1635330101102344324202212432
Total Yellow Cards4.2435552215504576627535253655
Team Red Cards0.0830001001000000000000000000
Total Red Cards0.230001001000000000010000110
Team Corners6.564346477514611510964412676635311
Total Corners123810616121212171519111412117814101091310151217
Total Goals 1st Half2.1635332260111311111412133143
Total Goals 2nd Half1.4420120132222012202511222010
Both teams to score0.683YESYESYESNONOYESYESYESYESYESNOYESYESYESNOYESYESNONOYESYESNONOYESYES
Total Goals odd/even0.81ODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDODD
Corners Odd/Even0.47EVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODD
Total Cards4.4435553216504576627545253765
Team Cards2.2435331102102344324202212432
Team Offsides1.9230112132422211320234321024
Total Offsides3.0872232233643341331346532126
Team Fouls12.28211111512131417510811820229151221311129141914
Total Fouls24.52223222520232335192619232637321526251528212819213428
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

About Viking streaks

Viking is a club competing in . On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Viking currently hold 0 active streaks, the longest being their leading market in 0 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Viking streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.