Rosenborg
ROS

Rosenborg

Eliteserien · Norway
3 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
24 Oct
W
18 Oct
D
10 Oct
W
19 Sep
W
12 Sep
W
5 Sep
L
30 Aug
W
14 Aug
W
9 Aug
L
2 Aug
W
27 Jul
W
18 Jul
W
12 Jul
D
29 May
L
25 May
L
16 May
W
10 May
L
1 May
D
25 Apr
D
18 Apr
W
12 Apr
L
6 Apr
L
22 Mar
L
14 Mar
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Rosenborg
ROS
Rosenborg
VS
Fredrikstad
FRE
Fredrikstad
Away 31 Oct · 15:00
Rosenborg VS Fredrikstad 3 streaks for this match
7In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 7 matches of Fredrikstad, both teams to score was «yes», compared with a historical «no» rate of 0.67!!72%Good Odds 2.38 ›
3In a rowRosenborg Team Corners under 6.5In the last 3 matches of Rosenborg, team corners were over average of 6.2561%Moderate Odds 1.50 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals over 3.5In the last 3 matches of Rosenborg, total goals were under average of 3.2160%Moderate Odds 2.63 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Rosenborg · last 24 matches
MarketAvgStreak Ham Kam Sarpsborg 08 FF Sandefjord Kristiansund BK Tromso Ham Kam Bodo Glimt Viking Lillestrom Brann Fredrikstad Start Kristiansund BK Bodo Glimt KFUM Oslo Aalesund Lillestrom Viking Brann Sandefjord Sarpsborg 08 FF Tromso Valerenga Molde
Team Goals1.912331354222243320220102000
Total Goals3.23332484632543342523203222
Team Yellow Cards1.833232020106312020223113314
Total Yellow Cards3.582552152207614132845444335
Team Red Cards0.042001000000000000000000000
Total Red Cards0.082002000000000000000000000
Team Corners6.25378764629612103802111371170164
Total Corners11.8711115810891415141713815611115101818117229
Total Goals 1st Half1.51021241211121222222202101
Total Goals 2nd Half1.71311243421422120301001121
Both teams to score0.412NONOYESYESYESNOYESYESNOYESNONONOYESNOYESNONOYESNOYESNONONO
Total Goals odd/even0.372ODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.542ODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODD
Total Cards3.663554152207614132845444335
Team Cards1.873233020106312020223113314
Team Offsides1.291021004121022021132211003
Total Offsides32036209242023432256523313
Team Fouls133151716131910131626915151416479151112108913
Total Fouls26.583343130263122172642192430363020222428282918162827
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Eliteserien

All Eliteserien streaks →

About Rosenborg streaks

Rosenborg is a club competing in Eliteserien. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Rosenborg currently hold 3 active streaks, the longest being Both teams to score under 0.50 in 7 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Rosenborg streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.