Atletico-MG
ATL

Atletico-MG

Serie A · Brazil
3 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
29 Oct
L
26 Oct
W
17 Oct
W
11 Oct
D
8 Oct
W
3 Oct
D
19 Sep
W
12 Sep
L
5 Sep
W
29 Aug
D
22 Aug
W
16 Aug
D
8 Aug
W
26 Jul
D
21 Jul
W
31 May
L
24 May
W
16 May
D
10 May
W
3 May
L
26 Apr
L
19 Apr
L
11 Apr
W
5 Apr
W
2 Apr
L
21 Mar
W
18 Mar
L
14 Mar
W
11 Mar
L
26 Feb
D
11 Feb
L
4 Feb
D
28 Jan
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Atletico-MG
ATL
Atletico-MG
VS
Botafogo
BOT
Botafogo
Away 5 Nov · 00:30
Atletico-MG VS Botafogo 3 streaks for this match
6In a rowBotafogo Team Goals over 1.5In the last 6 matches of Botafogo, team goals were under average of 1.3678%Good Odds 1.88 ›
4In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: EVENEn los últimos 4 partidos de Atletico-MG, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «even», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «odd» es del 0.52.69%Moderate Odds 1.88 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: EVENEn los últimos 3 partidos de Botafogo, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «even», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «odd» es del 0.61.56%Moderate Odds 1.88 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Atletico-MG · last 33 matches
MarketAvgStreak Cruzeiro Flamengo Coritiba Santos Atletico Paranaense RB Bragantino Chapecoense-sc Fluminense Sao Paulo Vitoria Internacional Gremio Remo Palmeiras Bahia Vasco DA Gama Corinthians Mirassol Botafogo Cruzeiro Flamengo Coritiba Santos Atletico Paranaense Chapecoense-sc Fluminense Sao Paulo Vitoria Internacional Gremio Remo RB Bragantino Palmeiras
Team Goals1.331021221130203221103130002401011302
Total Goals2.511151341242303432114244213411213614
Team Yellow Cards1.663110320211233230120071110051321024
Total Yellow Cards3.75163182133238633223121133411102545256
Team Red Cards0.124000010000000000000010100000001000
Total Red Cards0.214000010000000000000030200000001000
Team Corners5.2417091245115245825640561887232410236125
Total Corners10.9319141415141513617911147151073111069101210105514169111812
Total Goals 1st Half1.091130021100101301102123101310110212
Total Goals 2nd Half1.421021320142202131012121112101103402
Both teams to score0.481NOYESNOYESYESNOYESYESNOYESNONOYESYESYESNONOYESYESYESNONONOYESNONONONONOYESYESNOYES
Total Goals odd/even0.514ODDODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.511ODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVEN
Total Cards3.96163183133238633223121435411102546256
Team Cards1.783110330211233230120081210051322024
Team Offsides1.753233113320210102224301103102220254
Total Offsides3.092334413322232303355403423202462766
Team Fouls11.7511015161011161181212151413114171469171010179415161316510814
Total Fouls25.662202427222424221931253325261816372920213223272522233333313619242234
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Serie A

All Serie A streaks →

About Atletico-MG streaks

Atletico-MG is a club competing in Serie A. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Atletico-MG currently hold 3 active streaks, the longest being Team Goals over 1.50 in 6 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Atletico-MG streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.