Fluminense
FLU

Fluminense

Serie A · Brazil
3 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
28 Oct
L
24 Oct
L
18 Oct
L
11 Oct
W
9 Oct
W
20 Sep
L
12 Sep
W
6 Sep
D
30 Aug
W
22 Aug
W
15 Aug
D
9 Aug
D
30 Jul
D
26 Jul
D
17 Jul
D
31 May
L
23 May
W
16 May
D
9 May
L
3 May
W
26 Apr
W
19 Apr
L
12 Apr
D
4 Apr
W
2 Apr
W
21 Mar
L
19 Mar
W
15 Mar
W
12 Mar
L
26 Feb
W
12 Feb
D
5 Feb
W
28 Jan
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Fluminense
FLU
Fluminense
VS
Vitoria
VIT
Vitoria
Away 6 Nov · 23:00
Fluminense VS Vitoria 3 streaks for this match
4In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: EVENEn los últimos 4 partidos de Fluminense, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «even», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «odd» es del 0.55.67%Moderate Odds 1.85 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals under 2.5In the last 3 matches of Fluminense, total goals were over average of 2.8558%Moderate Odds 1.79 ›
3In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 3 matches of Fluminense, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.73!!49%Moderate Odds 1.95 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Fluminense · last 33 matches
MarketAvgStreak Internacional Chapecoense-sc Santos Flamengo Coritiba Corinthians Atletico-MG Vasco DA Gama Atletico Paranaense Remo Palmeiras Botafogo Bahia Gremio RB Bragantino Cruzeiro Mirassol Sao Paulo Vitoria Internacional Chapecoense-sc Santos Flamengo Coritiba Corinthians Atletico-MG Vasco DA Gama Atletico Paranaense Remo Palmeiras Botafogo Bahia Gremio
Team Goals1.571211043113231011102202311312321112
Total Goals2.843333144416352022213423532415523123
Team Yellow Cards2.393212405242143142232431320150214531
Total Yellow Cards4.9634337183842772664576758515102537832
Team Red Cards0.0614000000000000001000000000000000100
Total Red Cards0.311000000000001003000001010100100110
Team Corners5.3928642411631157821145363748108357411443
Total Corners9.93113996612612111310149111599896810101318510810164109
Total Goals 1st Half11021011002121001112110210211313010
Total Goals 2nd Half1.841312133414231021101313322204210113
Both teams to score0.723YESYESYESNONOYESYESNOYESYESYESYESNOYESYESYESNOYESYESNOYESYESYESYESYESNOYESYESNOYESNOYESYES
Total Goals odd/even0.544ODDODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.423ODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODD
Total Cards5.2734337183842782694576768616102637942
Team Cards2.453212405242143143232431320150214631
Team Offsides1.244100021010501023201101222102252101
Total Offsides2.541320032224611335232101332304375143
Team Fouls13.4511512181892211111210161979615141315186141414101810141416181313
Total Fouls26.661362436391738193127203335162115272623224322272622233319232532292526
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Serie A

All Serie A streaks →

About Fluminense streaks

Fluminense is a club competing in Serie A. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Fluminense currently hold 3 active streaks, the longest being Total Goals odd/even in 4 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Fluminense streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.