Santos
SAN

Santos

Serie A · Brazil
4 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
D
28 Oct
D
25 Oct
W
18 Oct
L
11 Oct
D
8 Oct
W
2 Oct
W
19 Sep
W
13 Sep
W
6 Sep
W
30 Aug
D
23 Aug
W
16 Aug
L
9 Aug
D
25 Jul
L
16 Jul
W
30 May
L
23 May
L
17 May
W
10 May
D
2 May
D
25 Apr
L
19 Apr
W
11 Apr
L
5 Apr
W
2 Apr
D
22 Mar
L
19 Mar
D
15 Mar
D
11 Mar
W
26 Feb
L
12 Feb
D
4 Feb
L
28 Jan
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Santos
SAN
Santos
VS
RB Bragantino
RB
RB Bragantino
Away 2 Nov · 23:00
Santos VS RB Bragantino 4 streaks for this match
4In a rowCorners Odd/Even: EVENIn the last 4 matches of RB Bragantino, corners odd/even was «even», compared with a historical «odd» rate of 0.52.69%Moderate Odds 1.84 ›
4In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half over 1.5In the last 4 matches of Santos, total goals 1st half were under average of 1.21!!64%Moderate Odds 2.62 ›
3In a rowSantos Team Cards over 3.5In the last 3 matches of Santos, team cards were under average of 3.1259%Moderate Odds 2.20 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches of RB Bragantino, total goals 1st half were under average of 1.24!!58%Moderate Odds 2.62 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Santos · last 33 matches
MarketAvgStreak Palmeiras Bahia Fluminense Atletico-MG Flamengo Sao Paulo Remo Cruzeiro Internacional Corinthians Mirassol Vasco DA Gama Atletico Paranaense Chapecoense-sc Botafogo Vitoria Gremio Coritiba RB Bragantino Palmeiras Bahia Fluminense Atletico-MG Flamengo Remo Cruzeiro Internacional Corinthians Mirassol Vasco DA Gama Atletico Paranaense Sao Paulo Chapecoense-sc
Team Goals1.482012122223113021320212211201122112
Total Goals2.92023343335123243453224514203243326
Team Yellow Cards2.961321563424320132334114532444521353
Total Yellow Cards5.2717438104558652275746527842767742465
Team Red Cards0.151010000000000000111000000000100000
Total Red Cards0.271010010101010000111000000000100000
Team Corners5.391114535141321102101251537436577034752714
Total Corners10.661422915101591699126121310613610138101291161110137101115
Total Goals 1st Half1.214011022023110211123112200100212212
Total Goals 2nd Half1.692012321312013032330112314103031114
Both teams to score0.721NOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESNONOYESYESYESYESNONOYESYESYESNOYESNONOYESYESYESYESYESYESYES
Total Goals odd/even0.482EVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.482EVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODD
Total Cards5.5417538114659662275857527842767842465
Team Cards3.123331563424320132445114532444621353
Team Offsides1.751120320423501210020321120344112321
Total Offsides31240420433701420240572322496314423
Team Fouls12.96181418121610141915169111211131713131351613812171662071915155
Total Fouls26.571253736223123233333252225232423252528311432272514313418351636303615
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Serie A

All Serie A streaks →

About Santos streaks

Santos is a club competing in Serie A. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Santos currently hold 4 active streaks, the longest being Corners Odd/Even in 4 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Santos streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.