Botafogo
BOT

Botafogo

Serie A · Brazil
3 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
29 Oct
L
24 Oct
W
17 Oct
D
12 Oct
L
7 Oct
L
19 Sep
W
16 Sep
D
12 Sep
D
6 Sep
L
30 Aug
L
24 Aug
L
16 Aug
D
9 Aug
W
26 Jul
D
23 Jul
W
16 Jul
L
30 May
D
23 May
W
17 May
D
10 May
L
2 May
D
25 Apr
W
18 Apr
D
12 Apr
W
5 Apr
W
1 Apr
L
29 Mar
W
21 Mar
L
18 Mar
L
14 Mar
L
12 Feb
L
5 Feb
W
30 Jan
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Botafogo
BOT
Botafogo
VS
Atletico-MG
ATL
Atletico-MG
Home 5 Nov · 00:30
Botafogo VS Atletico-MG 3 streaks for this match
6In a rowBotafogo Team Goals over 1.5In the last 6 matches of Botafogo, team goals were under average of 1.3678%Good Odds 2.00 ›
4In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: EVENEn los últimos 4 partidos de Atletico-MG, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «even», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «odd» es del 0.52.69%Moderate Odds 1.88 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: EVENEn los últimos 3 partidos de Botafogo, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «even», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «odd» es del 0.61.56%Moderate Odds 1.88 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Botafogo · last 33 matches
MarketAvgStreak Remo Internacional Chapecoense-sc Coritiba Vasco DA Gama Mirassol Gremio RB Bragantino Palmeiras Flamengo Atletico Paranaense Vitoria Fluminense Cruzeiro Vitoria Santos Bahia Sao Paulo Corinthians Atletico-MG Remo Internacional Chapecoense-sc Coritiba Vasco DA Gama Mirassol Atletico Paranaense RB Bragantino Palmeiras Flamengo Fluminense Gremio Cruzeiro
Team Goals1.366101110310020110211311242231210034
Total Goals2.962331232520351210332423454355333184
Team Yellow Cards2.511130211133223451354622202433323331
Total Yellow Cards4.333131711254235792598724506665535833
Team Red Cards0.1212000000000000100010000000000011000
Total Red Cards0.217000000011000100010000000000011100
Team Corners4.6928747743553134719543349347228612023
Total Corners10.272111681521768148151214101210147510158811510917764610
Total Goals 1st Half1.361121212210121110111311041033212030
Total Goals 2nd Half1.61210020310230100221112413322121154
Both teams to score0.661YESNONOYESYESNOYESYESNONOYESNOYESNONOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNONOYESNO
Total Goals odd/even0.63ODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.391ODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVEN
Total Cards4.5431317112652358925108724506665546933
Team Cards2.631130211133223551364622202433334331
Team Offsides0.871202031040320000013012210002000000
Total Offsides2.661313251252645120033144521006451115
Team Fouls13.4521514913107131115912181618161016192212141671416141391316111610
Total Fouls25.812262921292215242027172137353230233039302124301321272828212626292922
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Serie A

All Serie A streaks →

About Botafogo streaks

Botafogo is a club competing in Serie A. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Botafogo currently hold 3 active streaks, the longest being Team Goals over 1.50 in 6 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Botafogo streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.