Remo
REM

Remo

Serie A · Brazil
5 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
29 Oct
L
23 Oct
D
18 Oct
D
10 Oct
D
7 Oct
L
19 Sep
L
14 Sep
L
6 Sep
L
31 Aug
L
22 Aug
D
17 Aug
D
8 Aug
L
29 Jul
W
26 Jul
L
23 Jul
W
31 May
L
24 May
W
17 May
D
10 May
W
2 May
L
25 Apr
L
19 Apr
D
11 Apr
D
5 Apr
L
2 Apr
W
22 Mar
L
19 Mar
L
15 Mar
L
12 Mar
D
25 Feb
D
11 Feb
D
4 Feb
L
28 Jan
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Remo
REM
Remo
VS
Palmeiras
PAL
Palmeiras
Away 5 Nov · 22:30
Remo VS Palmeiras 5 streaks for this match
11In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half over 1.5In the last 11 matches of Remo, total goals 1st half were under average of 1.21!!86%High Odds 2.37 ›
3In a rowBoth teams to score: YESIn the last 3 matches of Palmeiras, both teams to score was «yes», compared with a historical «no» rate of 0.52!!61%Moderate Odds 2.10 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals over 2.5In the last 3 matches of Palmeiras, total goals were under average of 2.3661%Moderate Odds 1.61 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: ODDEn los últimos 3 partidos de Palmeiras, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.48.61%Moderate Odds 1.95 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches, total goals 2nd half of Palmeiras were below average of 1.24.58%Moderate Odds 1.83 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Remo · last 33 matches
MarketAvgStreak Botafogo Cruzeiro RB Bragantino Vasco DA Gama Gremio Santos Bahia Flamengo Coritiba Fluminense Internacional Atletico-MG Mirassol Vitoria Corinthians Sao Paulo Atletico Paranaense Chapecoense-sc Palmeiras Botafogo Cruzeiro RB Bragantino Vasco DA Gama Gremio Santos Bahia Flamengo Coritiba Fluminense Internacional Atletico-MG Mirassol Vitoria
Team Goals1.091201011102112120113120210040001320
Total Goals2.631312023315324323135231620253122642
Team Yellow Cards1.961032231123141231111121103322325224
Total Yellow Cards3.753133475244253442353344225734536246
Team Red Cards0.125000001000000000010100001000000000
Total Red Cards0.125000001000000000010100001000000000
Team Corners5.15136145105689255344639564133452668541
Total Corners11.3911113171114913171313979137131312221552911111491010201185
Total Goals 1st Half1.2111111010100113213022211400121112220
Total Goals 2nd Half1.421201013215211110113020220132010422
Both teams to score0.61YESNOYESNOYESYESYESNOYESYESYESYESYESNONONOYESYESYESYESNOYESYESNONOYESNONONOYESYESYESNO
Total Goals odd/even0.512ODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.724ODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODD
Total Cards3.873133476244253442363444226734536246
Team Cards2.091032232123141231121221104322325224
Team Offsides1.632104300314122112221020310150121512
Total Offsides4.5123254145266434262657441052473775734
Team Fouls11.48111179151191291110121351697966101512129141511111116141517
Total Fouls24.452263124332723302221202526202421212316122437232217312526242530242430
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Serie A

All Serie A streaks →

About Remo streaks

Remo is a club competing in Serie A. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Remo currently hold 5 active streaks, the longest being Total Goals 1st Half over 1.50 in 11 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Remo streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.