Vasco DA Gama
VD

Vasco DA Gama

Serie A · Brazil
7 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
29 Oct
W
24 Oct
L
18 Oct
D
10 Oct
W
7 Oct
W
19 Sep
W
12 Sep
L
6 Sep
W
30 Aug
L
23 Aug
L
16 Aug
D
9 Aug
D
25 Jul
L
16 Jul
L
31 May
L
24 May
L
16 May
W
10 May
D
3 May
L
26 Apr
W
18 Apr
D
11 Apr
L
5 Apr
D
1 Apr
W
22 Mar
W
19 Mar
D
15 Mar
W
12 Mar
L
26 Feb
L
12 Feb
D
5 Feb
L
29 Jan
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Vasco DA Gama
VD
Vasco DA Gama
VS
Atletico Paranaense
AP
Atletico Paranaense
Away 4 Nov · 22:30
Vasco DA Gama VS Atletico Paranaense 7 streaks for this match
3In a rowTotal Corners over 9.5In the last 3 matches of Vasco DA Gama, total corners were under average of 9.6962%Moderate Odds 1.60 ›
3In a rowAtletico Paranaense Team Goals over 1.5In the last 3 matches of Atletico Paranaense, team goals were under average of 1.5262%Moderate Odds 2.00 ›
3In a rowVasco DA Gama Team Corners over 5.5In the last 3 matches of Vasco DA Gama, team corners were under average of 5.8161%Moderate Odds 2.95 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: ODDEn los últimos 3 partidos de Atletico Paranaense, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.48.61%Moderate Odds 1.98 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals over 2.5In the last 3 matches of Atletico Paranaense, total goals were under average of 2.7360%Moderate Odds 1.80 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches, total goals 2nd half of Atletico Paranaense were below average of 1.24.58%Moderate Odds 1.97 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: EVENEn los últimos 3 partidos de Vasco DA Gama, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «even», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «odd» es del 0.72.49%Moderate Odds 1.88 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Vasco DA Gama · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Flamengo Corinthians Sao Paulo Remo Botafogo Coritiba Gremio Fluminense Cruzeiro Palmeiras Santos Bahia Mirassol Vitoria Atletico-MG RB Bragantino Internacional Atletico Paranaense Flamengo Corinthians Sao Paulo Remo Botafogo Coritiba Gremio Fluminense Cruzeiro Palmeiras Santos Bahia Chapecoense-sc Mirassol
Team Goals1.25113002520310010001120211123321011
Total Goals2.78255103531453021135141323235633123
Team Yellow Cards1.87201220134232210112434122132221501
Total Yellow Cards3.591244413683423202445663263423421003
Team Red Cards0.061600000000000000001000000000100000
Total Red Cards0.091600000000000000001001000000100000
Team Corners5.813534614125611346923644676634054928145
Total Corners9.683967112114812138610145712771112119572109147121410
Total Goals 1st Half0.93231001210100010112111100131112102
Total Goals 2nd Half1.84224102321353011023030223104521021
Both teams to score0.622YESYESNONOYESNOYESNOYESYESNONOYESNONONOYESNOYESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESYES
Total Goals odd/even0.713ODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.51ODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVEN
Total Cards3.681244413683423202455673263424421003
Team Cards1.93201220134232210113434122132321501
Team Offsides1.21102212011120411110130040402102002
Total Offsides2.4115345112131712314130050514114313
Team Fouls132131115181271420152114101215201311612171410111111911617151510
Total Fouls25.422125293322152431272925231927372728152729342227221519202436292626
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Serie A

All Serie A streaks →

About Vasco DA Gama streaks

Vasco DA Gama is a club competing in Serie A. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Vasco DA Gama currently hold 7 active streaks, the longest being Total Corners over 9.50 in 3 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Vasco DA Gama streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.