Sao Paulo
SP

Sao Paulo

Serie A · Brazil
1 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
29 Oct
D
24 Oct
W
18 Oct
W
11 Oct
L
8 Oct
L
2 Oct
W
20 Sep
L
12 Sep
W
5 Sep
W
29 Aug
L
23 Aug
D
16 Aug
L
8 Aug
D
26 Jul
L
23 Jul
L
31 May
D
23 May
L
16 May
L
10 May
D
3 May
W
26 Apr
L
18 Apr
L
11 Apr
W
4 Apr
D
1 Apr
L
22 Mar
L
18 Mar
W
15 Mar
W
12 Mar
W
25 Feb
W
12 Feb
D
4 Feb
W
29 Jan
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Sao Paulo
SP
Sao Paulo
VS
Corinthians
COR
Corinthians
Home 5 Nov · 00:30
Sao Paulo VS Corinthians 1 streaks for this match
8In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half over 1.5In the last 8 matches, total goals 2nd half of Sao Paulo were below average of 1.33.83%High Odds 2.63 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Sao Paulo · last 33 matches
MarketAvgStreak Bahia Mirassol Vasco DA Gama Vitoria Cruzeiro Santos Internacional Palmeiras Atletico-MG RB Bragantino Chapecoense-sc Coritiba Gremio Flamengo Atletico Paranaense Remo Botafogo Fluminense Corinthians Bahia Mirassol Vasco DA Gama Vitoria Cruzeiro Internacional Palmeiras Atletico-MG RB Bragantino Chapecoense-sc Coritiba Gremio Santos Flamengo
Team Goals1.181211201102201111011221104100221212
Total Goals2.361521323122312323123541325211321223
Team Yellow Cards2.121322411111312330245441232131403210
Total Yellow Cards4.62554734452753741387873352282817660
Team Red Cards0.067000000010000000000000010000000000
Total Red Cards0.097000000010000000000000010000000100
Team Corners6.81211736814361593672774571312566111014117342
Total Corners11.5721814781615615171610914710137814231611710131151017106118
Total Goals 1st Half1.032420212110211101012210112110100110
Total Goals 2nd Half1.338101111012101222111331213101221113
Both teams to score0.572YESYESNOYESNOYESNONONOYESNOYESYESYESYESNOYESYESYESYESNOYESNOYESYESNONOYESNONONOYESYES
Total Goals odd/even0.61ODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.482EVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVEN
Total Cards4.692554734462753741387873362282817760
Team Cards2.181322411121312330245441242131403210
Team Offsides1.151301020102120220001320011250130201
Total Offsides2.211313020632322440232421031262230221
Team Fouls14.4841313141320131512191171519197142010131211201121151317131319112114
Total Fouls28.152252629263223283331252425313422213923252325342235333433312524273625
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Serie A

All Serie A streaks →

About Sao Paulo streaks

Sao Paulo is a club competing in Serie A. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Sao Paulo currently hold 1 active streaks, the longest being Total Goals 2nd Half over 1.50 in 8 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Sao Paulo streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.