Vitoria
VIT

Vitoria

Serie A · Brazil
10 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
D
24 Oct
D
19 Oct
L
11 Oct
W
7 Oct
L
20 Sep
D
13 Sep
W
7 Sep
L
29 Aug
L
23 Aug
W
16 Aug
L
9 Aug
L
30 Jul
L
26 Jul
D
23 Jul
W
16 Jul
L
30 May
W
23 May
L
17 May
D
9 May
W
2 May
L
26 Apr
D
18 Apr
W
11 Apr
D
5 Apr
L
1 Apr
W
22 Mar
L
19 Mar
W
14 Mar
D
11 Mar
L
11 Feb
L
5 Feb
W
28 Jan
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Vitoria
VIT
Vitoria
VS
Coritiba
COR
Coritiba
Away 31 Oct · 19:00
Vitoria VS Coritiba 10 streaks for this match
5In a rowCoritiba Team Goals over 1.5In the last 5 matches of Coritiba, team goals were under average of 1.1969%Moderate Odds 2.35 ›
4In a rowVitoria Team Corners over 4.5In the last 4 matches of Vitoria, team corners were under average of 4.2869%Moderate Odds 1.83 ›
3In a rowTotal Corners under 10.5In the last 3 matches of Coritiba, total corners were over average of 10.6362%Moderate Odds 1.80 ›
3In a rowCorners Odd/Even: ODDIn the last 3 matches of Vitoria, corners odd/even was «odd», compared with a historical «even» rate of 0.50.62%Moderate Odds 1.90 ›
3In a rowCoritiba Team Corners under 3.5In the last 3 matches of Coritiba, team corners were over average of 3.8160%Moderate Odds 3.30 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals over 2.5In the last 3 matches of Coritiba, total goals were under average of 2.7559%Moderate Odds 2.01 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches, total goals 2nd half of Vitoria were below average of 1.34.59%Moderate Odds 2.15 ›
3In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 3 matches of Vitoria, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.44!!59%Moderate Odds 2.05 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches, total goals 2nd half of Coritiba were below average of 1.72.58%Moderate Odds 2.15 ›
3In a rowVitoria Team Goals over 1.5In the last 3 matches of Vitoria, team goals were under average of 1.0955%Moderate Odds 2.86 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Vitoria · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Atletico Paranaense Corinthians Sao Paulo Chapecoense-sc Cruzeiro Mirassol Gremio Atletico-MG Bahia Botafogo Flamengo Palmeiras Remo Botafogo Vasco DA Gama Santos Internacional RB Bragantino Fluminense Coritiba Atletico Paranaense Corinthians Sao Paulo Chapecoense-sc Cruzeiro Mirassol Gremio Atletico-MG Bahia Flamengo Palmeiras Remo
Team Goals1.09311141211010000112024102101021112
Total Goals2.53222344413212420142245402231222362
Team Yellow Cards2.25221320521421311042223412333321342
Total Yellow Cards4.871617531073752542075664935546452756
Team Red Cards0.12110000000000200000000000100000000
Total Red Cards0.25110000000000200011001001100000000
Team Corners4.28431238565781693354632441164543744
Total Corners9.4318108910177914129713125610139686710119914109105
Total Goals 1st Half1.18121211201011210011113201031112230
Total Goals 2nd Half1.34301133212201210131132201200110132
Both teams to score0.433YESYESYESNOYESYESNOYESNONONONONONONOYESNONOYESYESYESNONOYESNONONONOYESYESYESNO
Total Goals odd/even0.282EVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.53EVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODD
Total Cards5.121717531073752742086665936646452756
Team Cards2.37131320521421511042223412433321342
Team Offsides1.31224004210150010120000132003122212
Total Offsides2.34245005322250220221310233024242534
Team Fouls12.96111141381017131313198108141281511713151311141218171819121613
Total Fouls28.0913024262529313225233721252430272533322224312722302726323136332930
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Serie A

All Serie A streaks →

About Vitoria streaks

Vitoria is a club competing in Serie A. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Vitoria currently hold 10 active streaks, the longest being Team Goals over 1.50 in 5 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Vitoria streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.