Mirassol
MIR

Mirassol

Serie A · Brazil
8 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
D
24 Oct
W
16 Oct
L
11 Oct
D
7 Oct
W
19 Sep
D
13 Sep
W
6 Sep
L
2 Sep
D
30 Aug
D
23 Aug
L
16 Aug
L
9 Aug
W
29 Jul
D
25 Jul
W
17 Jul
L
30 May
W
23 May
L
16 May
D
10 May
W
3 May
L
26 Apr
W
19 Apr
L
11 Apr
L
5 Apr
L
1 Apr
L
22 Mar
L
18 Mar
L
15 Mar
D
11 Mar
D
11 Feb
D
4 Feb
W
29 Jan
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Mirassol
MIR
Mirassol
VS
Corinthians
COR
Corinthians
Away 30 Oct · 23:00
Mirassol VS Corinthians 8 streaks for this match
7In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 7 matches of Corinthians, both teams to score was «yes», compared with a historical «no» rate of 0.59!!78%Good Odds 1.95 ›
5In a rowTotal Goals over 2.5In the last 5 matches of Mirassol, total goals were under average of 2.5675%Good Odds 2.02 ›
3In a rowTotal Yellow Cards under 4.5In the last 3 matches of Mirassol, total yellow cards were over average of 4.5062%Moderate Odds 1.56 ›
3In a rowTotal Offsides over 2.5In the last 3 matches of Mirassol, total offsides were under average of 2.5362%Moderate Odds 1.38 ›
3In a rowTotal Fouls under 23.5In the last 3 matches of Mirassol, total fouls were over average of 23.84!!62%Moderate Odds 2.55 ›
3In a rowTotal Cards under 4.5In the last 3 matches of Mirassol, total cards were over average of 4.69!!61%Moderate Odds 2.10 ›
3In a rowMirassol Team Offsides over 1.5In the last 3 matches of Mirassol, team offsides were under average of 1.4160%Moderate Odds 1.50 ›
3In a rowCorners Odd/Even: ODDIn the last 3 matches of Corinthians, corners odd/even was «odd», compared with a historical «even» rate of 0.34.53%Moderate Odds 1.90 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Mirassol · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Sao Paulo Internacional Bahia RB Bragantino Botafogo Vitoria Coritiba Flamengo Palmeiras Santos Flamengo Cruzeiro Remo Vasco DA Gama Gremio Atletico Paranaense Fluminense Atletico-MG Chapecoense-sc Corinthians Sao Paulo Internacional Bahia RB Bragantino Botafogo Vitoria Coritiba Palmeiras Santos Cruzeiro Remo Vasco DA Gama
Team Goals1.15112012220111121201112021020002222
Total Goals2.56522122432226432311423133151114443
Team Yellow Cards2.53132400542233221132115245233242422
Total Yellow Cards4.53585011062453542455167346566454643
Team Red Cards0.12300010000010000000000001000000100
Total Red Cards0.18101010000110000000000001000000100
Team Corners5.2817523312773241655446814281285746945
Total Corners10.51147814717121671275914910911961613121810996139810
Total Goals 1st Half1.18120102202011221201202021031011222
Total Goals 2nd Half1.37102020230215211110221112120103221
Both teams to score0.651YESNONOYESNOYESYESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNONOYESYESYESNOYESYESNOYESNONONOYESYESYESYES
Total Goals odd/even0.52EVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.51EVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVEN
Total Cards4.683595111062563542455167347566454743
Team Cards2.65132410542243221132115246233242522
Team Offsides1.4311140123104230013111120301300221
Total Offsides2.53312251333105241133523142504601233
Team Fouls12.53313131668141011161312181571411121410191415207148817912916
Total Fouls23.8432626291515312419272216322019232226203032252134172826193116222426
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Serie A

All Serie A streaks →

About Mirassol streaks

Mirassol is a club competing in Serie A. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Mirassol currently hold 8 active streaks, the longest being Both teams to score under 0.50 in 7 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Mirassol streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.