Gremio
GRE

Gremio

Serie A · Brazil
5 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
30 Oct
W
26 Oct
L
18 Oct
D
11 Oct
D
7 Oct
D
20 Sep
L
16 Sep
L
12 Sep
L
7 Sep
W
30 Aug
L
23 Aug
L
16 Aug
W
8 Aug
D
26 Jul
L
17 Jul
L
30 May
W
23 May
D
17 May
L
10 May
D
2 May
W
26 Apr
L
18 Apr
D
11 Apr
D
5 Apr
L
3 Apr
L
22 Mar
W
19 Mar
D
16 Mar
D
13 Mar
W
26 Feb
L
12 Feb
W
5 Feb
L
28 Jan
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Gremio
GRE
Gremio
VS
Flamengo
FLA
Flamengo
Away 4 Nov · 22:30
Gremio VS Flamengo 5 streaks for this match
6In a rowTotal Corners under 9.5In the last 6 matches of Gremio, total corners were over average of 9.9779%Good Odds 2.50 ›
4In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: EVENEn los últimos 4 partidos de Flamengo, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «even», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «odd» es del 0.55.67%Moderate Odds 1.91 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half under 1.5In the last 3 matches, total goals 2nd half of Flamengo were above average of 1.76.58%Moderate Odds 2.30 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals under 2.5In the last 3 matches of Flamengo, total goals were over average of 2.9158%Moderate Odds 3.04 ›
3In a rowFlamengo Team Goals under 2.5In the last 3 matches of Flamengo, team goals were over average of 2.0657%Moderate Odds 2.10 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Gremio · last 33 matches
MarketAvgStreak Atletico Paranaense Coritiba Cruzeiro Internacional Remo Palmeiras Botafogo Vasco DA Gama Vitoria Chapecoense-sc RB Bragantino Atletico-MG Sao Paulo Fluminense Mirassol Corinthians Santos Bahia Flamengo Atletico Paranaense Coritiba Cruzeiro Internacional Remo Palmeiras Vasco DA Gama Vitoria Chapecoense-sc RB Bragantino Atletico-MG Sao Paulo Botafogo Fluminense
Team Goals1.121212110210300211131001000112112051
Total Goals2.452216220531413323452101200332223283
Team Yellow Cards2.541301245135333423315123332311324401
Total Yellow Cards5.1245145710267556764549445775344665632
Team Red Cards0.152001000000000000100010010000000100
Total Red Cards0.332001000000000000110022011000001100
Team Corners4.5146108642331556794483035128224546346
Total Corners9.9661415161114116871213141411912131061075101110299109669
Total Goals 1st Half12103110210301102220001000131210130
Total Goals 2nd Half1.452113110321112221232100200201013153
Both teams to score0.572NONOYESYESYESNOYESYESNOYESNONOYESYESYESYESYESYESNONONONONONOYESYESNOYESYESYESNOYESYES
Total Goals odd/even0.451EVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.451EVENODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODD
Total Cards5.4545155710267556764659467786344666732
Team Cards2.691302245135333423415133342311324501
Team Offsides1.542230211201012211223025232111212012
Total Offsides2.241231212212022431344035332212332213
Team Fouls13.511131619101619111019111211121292312141013201320815415101314161313
Total Fouls27.062272635362733242432212125312123432532202431293917271532262619272926
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Serie A

All Serie A streaks →

About Gremio streaks

Gremio is a club competing in Serie A. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Gremio currently hold 5 active streaks, the longest being Total Corners under 9.50 in 6 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Gremio streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.