Bahia
BAH

Bahia

0 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
29 Oct
D
25 Oct
L
18 Oct
W
11 Oct
L
9 Oct
L
20 Sep
W
14 Sep
W
5 Sep
W
30 Aug
W
23 Aug
D
16 Aug
D
9 Aug
D
30 Jul
D
26 Jul
D
21 Jul
W
17 Jul
W
30 May
L
25 May
D
17 May
L
10 May
D
3 May
D
25 Apr
L
19 Apr
W
11 Apr
L
5 Apr
W
1 Apr
L
22 Mar
W
18 Mar
W
15 Mar
D
11 Mar
W
12 Feb
D
5 Feb
W
28 Jan
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Bahia
BAH
Bahia
VS
Cruzeiro
CRU
Cruzeiro
Away 6 Nov · 00:30

No active streaks for this team’s next match yet.

Markets breakdown by matches

Bahia · last 33 matches
MarketAvgStreak Sao Paulo Santos Flamengo Mirassol Palmeiras Atletico Paranaense Remo RB Bragantino Internacional Vitoria Chapecoense-sc Vasco DA Gama Fluminense Corinthians Atletico-MG Chapecoense-sc Botafogo Coritiba Gremio Cruzeiro Sao Paulo Santos Flamengo Mirassol Palmeiras Atletico Paranaense Remo RB Bragantino Internacional Vitoria Vasco DA Gama Fluminense Corinthians
Team Goals1.451310101233230011222112202131211112
Total Goals2.721523113355260022235234423335212123
Team Yellow Cards2.272224122124321122243433301221321505
Total Yellow Cards4.8415465352367332722939777266434521038
Team Red Cards0.0631000000000000000000000000000000011
Total Red Cards0.151010000000000000010000001000000011
Team Corners5.632784633783754174101067610514739717466
Total Corners11.7831822188109131861481099101614910142387121241414810121010
Total Goals 1st Half1.511410112144030021211021211122212113
Total Goals 2nd Half1.212113001211230001024213212213000010
Both teams to score0.632YESYESNONONOYESYESYESYESNOYESNONOYESYESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESYESNOYESNONOYESNOYESYES
Total Goals odd/even0.541ODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.215EVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVEN
Total Cards5255653523673327221039777276434521049
Team Cards2.332224122124321122243433301221321516
Team Offsides1.481021112202103321020100122332230340
Total Offsides3.241344224513227333231422222667262343
Team Fouls14.061122312131213181710109139171217141718141116814181510152017141214
Total Fouls27.961253721292121302827232523163516343028323023322034353425314036292528
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

About Bahia streaks

Bahia is a club competing in . On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Bahia currently hold 0 active streaks, the longest being their leading market in 0 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Bahia streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.