Flamengo
FLA

Flamengo

Serie A · Brazil
5 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
29 Oct
W
26 Oct
W
18 Oct
W
11 Oct
D
8 Oct
W
20 Sep
W
13 Sep
W
6 Sep
W
2 Sep
W
30 Aug
L
22 Aug
W
16 Aug
W
9 Aug
D
29 Jul
D
26 Jul
W
23 Jul
W
30 May
L
24 May
D
17 May
W
10 May
D
3 May
W
26 Apr
W
19 Apr
W
12 Apr
W
5 Apr
L
3 Apr
D
22 Mar
W
19 Mar
W
14 Mar
W
12 Mar
W
11 Feb
D
4 Feb
L
29 Jan
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Flamengo
FLA
Flamengo
VS
Gremio
GRE
Gremio
Home 4 Nov · 22:30
Flamengo VS Gremio 5 streaks for this match
6In a rowTotal Corners under 9.5In the last 6 matches of Gremio, total corners were over average of 9.9779%Good Odds 2.50 ›
4In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: EVENEn los últimos 4 partidos de Flamengo, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «even», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «odd» es del 0.55.67%Moderate Odds 1.91 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half under 1.5In the last 3 matches, total goals 2nd half of Flamengo were above average of 1.76.58%Moderate Odds 2.17 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals under 2.5In the last 3 matches of Flamengo, total goals were over average of 2.9158%Moderate Odds 2.80 ›
3In a rowFlamengo Team Goals under 2.5In the last 3 matches of Flamengo, team goals were over average of 2.0657%Moderate Odds 2.02 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Flamengo · last 33 matches
MarketAvgStreak Vasco DA Gama Atletico-MG Bahia Fluminense Santos RB Bragantino Corinthians Remo Mirassol Botafogo Cruzeiro Mirassol Vitoria Internacional Sao Paulo Chapecoense-sc Coritiba Palmeiras Atletico Paranaense Gremio Vasco DA Gama Atletico-MG Bahia Fluminense Santos RB Bragantino Corinthians Remo Botafogo Cruzeiro Vitoria Internacional Sao Paulo
Team Goals2.063433122212315211430112422301332211
Total Goals2.93553143312336222433214423432332323
Team Yellow Cards2.123222343420010131035333223013222440
Total Yellow Cards4.39223671067422432441311546325255454770
Team Red Cards0.184000010000000000001100001011000000
Total Red Cards0.244000010000000000011100001011010000
Team Corners5.691414144522099533835368765162252744246
Total Corners9.919141861072017168679578101216611971091289611978
Total Goals 1st Half1.152330021002111110211101311022121210
Total Goals 2nd Half1.753223122310225112222113112410211113
Both teams to score0.512YESYESNONOYESYESYESNONONOYESYESNOYESYESNONONOYESNOYESNONOYESYESNOYESNONONOYESYESYES
Total Goals odd/even0.544ODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.451ODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVEN
Total Cards4.63223671167422432441412646326266464770
Team Cards2.33222353420010131036433224024222440
Team Offsides12103005110301002000000201212310310
Total Offsides2.361134025123615024002003323255311531
Team Fouls11.8438992115914138874131415810912101513121221213151019212011
Total Fouls24.333212421393124232219172016212534171228212027232026142434262632333825
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Serie A

All Serie A streaks →

About Flamengo streaks

Flamengo is a club competing in Serie A. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Flamengo currently hold 5 active streaks, the longest being Total Corners under 9.50 in 6 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Flamengo streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.