Palmeiras
PAL

Palmeiras

Serie A · Brazil
5 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
D
28 Oct
W
24 Oct
W
17 Oct
W
11 Oct
W
9 Oct
D
20 Sep
W
12 Sep
D
6 Sep
D
30 Aug
W
23 Aug
L
15 Aug
D
9 Aug
W
30 Jul
L
26 Jul
W
22 Jul
W
31 May
W
24 May
D
17 May
D
10 May
D
2 May
W
26 Apr
W
19 Apr
D
12 Apr
W
5 Apr
W
3 Apr
W
22 Mar
W
18 Mar
W
15 Mar
L
12 Mar
W
26 Feb
W
13 Feb
W
5 Feb
D
28 Jan
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Palmeiras
PAL
Palmeiras
VS
Remo
REM
Remo
Home 5 Nov · 22:30
Palmeiras VS Remo 5 streaks for this match
11In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half over 1.5In the last 11 matches of Remo, total goals 1st half were under average of 1.21!!86%High Odds 2.42 ›
3In a rowBoth teams to score: YESIn the last 3 matches of Palmeiras, both teams to score was «yes», compared with a historical «no» rate of 0.52!!61%Moderate Odds 2.35 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals over 2.5In the last 3 matches of Palmeiras, total goals were under average of 2.3661%Moderate Odds 1.62 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: ODDEn los últimos 3 partidos de Palmeiras, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.48.61%Moderate Odds 1.92 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches, total goals 2nd half of Palmeiras were below average of 1.24.58%Moderate Odds 1.91 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Palmeiras · last 33 matches
MarketAvgStreak Santos RB Bragantino Atletico Paranaense Corinthians Bahia Gremio Sao Paulo Botafogo Mirassol Vasco DA Gama Fluminense Internacional Vitoria Atletico-MG Coritiba Chapecoense-sc Flamengo Cruzeiro Remo Santos RB Bragantino Atletico Paranaense Corinthians Bahia Gremio Sao Paulo Botafogo Mirassol Vasco DA Gama Fluminense Internacional Vitoria Atletico-MG
Team Goals1.691022410201420413131111102212112352
Total Goals2.363022510202550434132221103313133464
Team Yellow Cards2.151421315412131203162212314051123112
Total Yellow Cards4.9276373105444745342116323736383547256
Team Red Cards0.152001000011000000100000100000000000
Total Red Cards0.392001000111000200110100120001000000
Team Corners5.961310177999455511043461794975816255467
Total Corners11.541419171010111514781077151251211221313129121011761416201012
Total Goals 1st Half1.122012210100020202012211101111113232
Total Goals 2nd Half1.243010300102530232120010002202020232
Both teams to score0.513NONONOYESNONONONOYESYESYESNONOYESYESNONOYESYESYESNONONOYESYESNOYESNOYESYESYESYESYES
Total Goals odd/even0.483EVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.451EVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVEN
Total Cards5.3276473106554747343126423856384547256
Team Cards2.31422315423131203262212414051123112
Team Offsides1.871140211320112201023752103115013322
Total Offsides2.931252322321314201024773306265015436
Team Fouls13.51117781791421121181711157169191969179161712211314181681320
Total Fouls26.633251719282133332727293327251826182833121429313335273426312432212934
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Serie A

All Serie A streaks →

About Palmeiras streaks

Palmeiras is a club competing in Serie A. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Palmeiras currently hold 5 active streaks, the longest being Total Goals 1st Half over 1.50 in 11 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Palmeiras streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.