Coritiba
COR

Coritiba

Serie A · Brazil
10 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
26 Oct
L
17 Oct
D
12 Oct
L
9 Oct
L
19 Sep
D
12 Sep
L
6 Sep
W
31 Aug
W
23 Aug
D
16 Aug
W
8 Aug
L
31 Jul
D
26 Jul
L
22 Jul
L
30 May
W
25 May
W
17 May
D
9 May
L
2 May
L
26 Apr
W
19 Apr
D
12 Apr
D
4 Apr
D
1 Apr
L
22 Mar
W
18 Mar
W
15 Mar
W
12 Mar
L
25 Feb
D
11 Feb
W
6 Feb
L
28 Jan
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Coritiba
COR
Coritiba
VS
Vitoria
VIT
Vitoria
Home 31 Oct · 19:00
Coritiba VS Vitoria 10 streaks for this match
5In a rowCoritiba Team Goals over 1.5In the last 5 matches of Coritiba, team goals were under average of 1.1969%Moderate Odds 2.35 ›
4In a rowVitoria Team Corners over 4.5In the last 4 matches of Vitoria, team corners were under average of 4.2869%Moderate Odds 1.83 ›
3In a rowTotal Corners under 10.5In the last 3 matches of Coritiba, total corners were over average of 10.6362%Moderate Odds 1.80 ›
3In a rowCorners Odd/Even: ODDIn the last 3 matches of Vitoria, corners odd/even was «odd», compared with a historical «even» rate of 0.50.62%Moderate Odds 1.90 ›
3In a rowCoritiba Team Corners under 3.5In the last 3 matches of Coritiba, team corners were over average of 3.8160%Moderate Odds 3.30 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals over 2.5In the last 3 matches of Coritiba, total goals were under average of 2.7559%Moderate Odds 2.01 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches, total goals 2nd half of Vitoria were below average of 1.34.59%Moderate Odds 2.15 ›
3In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 3 matches of Vitoria, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.44!!59%Moderate Odds 2.05 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches, total goals 2nd half of Coritiba were below average of 1.72.58%Moderate Odds 2.15 ›
3In a rowVitoria Team Goals over 1.5In the last 3 matches of Vitoria, team goals were under average of 1.0955%Moderate Odds 2.86 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Coritiba · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Gremio Atletico-MG Botafogo Fluminense Vasco DA Gama Atletico Paranaense Mirassol Remo Corinthians Sao Paulo Chapecoense-sc Cruzeiro RB Bragantino Palmeiras Flamengo Bahia Santos Internacional Vitoria Gremio Atletico-MG Botafogo Fluminense Vasco DA Gama Atletico Paranaense Mirassol Remo Corinthians Sao Paulo Chapecoense-sc Cruzeiro RB Bragantino
Team Goals1.18500100313212001033210221101120320
Total Goals2.75311245635323104353451242221121631
Team Yellow Cards1.75211512421211121002112241222224121
Total Yellow Cards3.93211713864432254336445361324547357
Team Red Cards0.25500000100000000100012100010000001
Total Red Cards0.34500000100000000101012200010000002
Team Corners3.81355822854435418433342243342463521
Total Corners10.62315141561411121318911691210961167101113711910141011146
Total Goals 1st Half1.03200212300111002113131110110110220
Total Goals 2nd Half1.71311033335212102240320132111011411
Both teams to score0.52NONOYESNONOYESYESYESYESYESYESNONOYESNOYESNOYESYESNONOYESYESYESNONONONONOYESYESNO
Total Goals odd/even0.562ODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODD
Corners Odd/Even0.51ODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVEN
Total Cards4.28211713964432254437457561334547359
Team Cards2211512521211121102124341232224122
Team Offsides1.34201211112521110010000310113630023
Total Offsides2.46234231136622111010105412516730034
Team Fouls10.781101116881514108101413310211151111111778111011131858179
Total Fouls23.8732627291715382421172525312026122828212431272122222119243324122628
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Serie A

All Serie A streaks →

About Coritiba streaks

Coritiba is a club competing in Serie A. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Coritiba currently hold 10 active streaks, the longest being Team Goals over 1.50 in 5 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Coritiba streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.