Corinthians
COR

Corinthians

Serie A · Brazil
7 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
24 Oct
D
19 Oct
L
11 Oct
L
7 Oct
L
20 Sep
L
13 Sep
L
6 Sep
L
30 Aug
L
23 Aug
L
16 Aug
W
9 Aug
D
30 Jul
D
26 Jul
W
23 Jul
W
30 May
W
24 May
L
17 May
W
10 May
L
3 May
W
26 Apr
D
18 Apr
D
12 Apr
L
5 Apr
L
2 Apr
D
22 Mar
D
20 Mar
D
15 Mar
L
12 Mar
D
25 Feb
W
19 Feb
W
12 Feb
L
28 Jan
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Corinthians
COR
Corinthians
VS
Mirassol
MIR
Mirassol
Home 30 Oct · 23:00
Corinthians VS Mirassol 7 streaks for this match
7In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 7 matches of Corinthians, both teams to score was «yes», compared with a historical «no» rate of 0.59!!78%Good Odds 2.00 ›
5In a rowTotal Goals over 2.5In the last 5 matches of Mirassol, total goals were under average of 2.5675%Good Odds 2.03 ›
3In a rowTotal Yellow Cards under 4.5In the last 3 matches of Mirassol, total yellow cards were over average of 4.5062%Moderate Odds 1.77 ›
3In a rowTotal Offsides over 2.5In the last 3 matches of Mirassol, total offsides were under average of 2.5362%Moderate Odds 1.38 ›
3In a rowTotal Cards under 4.5In the last 3 matches of Mirassol, total cards were over average of 4.69!!61%Moderate Odds 2.10 ›
3In a rowMirassol Team Offsides over 1.5In the last 3 matches of Mirassol, team offsides were under average of 1.4160%Moderate Odds 1.50 ›
3In a rowCorners Odd/Even: ODDIn the last 3 matches of Corinthians, corners odd/even was «odd», compared with a historical «even» rate of 0.34.53%Moderate Odds 1.90 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Corinthians · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Vasco DA Gama Vitoria Palmeiras Internacional Fluminense Flamengo Chapecoense-sc Santos Coritiba Cruzeiro RB Bragantino Atletico Paranaense Bahia Remo Gremio Atletico-MG Botafogo Sao Paulo Mirassol Vasco DA Gama Vitoria Palmeiras Internacional Fluminense Flamengo Chapecoense-sc Santos Coritiba Cruzeiro Atletico Paranaense RB Bragantino Bahia
Team Goals1.06121111110112013311311000110101121
Total Goals2.37152534331332023414531001420222123
Team Yellow Cards2.53130443303213351211422222424223443
Total Yellow Cards5.56241788746454772537876335557746788
Team Red Cards0.121900000000000000000001020100000000
Total Red Cards0.281400000000000000100001020110101001
Team Corners5.181393121105814326238327552271064683034
Total Corners9.91610101512207918115897123514612691118810101488610
Total Goals 1st Half1.18211211021110023203221000220211103
Total Goals 2nd Half1.18141323310222000211310001200011020
Both teams to score0.597YESYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESYESNONOYESNOYESNOYESYESYESNONONONOYESYESNOYESNOYESNONOYES
Total Goals odd/even0.51ODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.343EVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVEN
Total Cards5.84241788746454772637877355667847789
Team Cards2.65130443303213351211423242524223443
Team Offsides1.62131131022102114131120002232203143
Total Offsides3.65255362137636336351430306353334453
Team Fouls13.5114101112169999161416181220158121312141716132111151514101714
Total Fouls29.5332524283238233025173026313521432930253229273335233429353329254128
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Serie A

All Serie A streaks →

About Corinthians streaks

Corinthians is a club competing in Serie A. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Corinthians currently hold 7 active streaks, the longest being Both teams to score under 0.50 in 7 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Corinthians streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.