Atletico Paranaense
AP

Atletico Paranaense

Serie A · Brazil
7 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
30 Oct
D
24 Oct
L
17 Oct
W
12 Oct
D
8 Oct
W
20 Sep
D
12 Sep
L
6 Sep
D
30 Aug
W
24 Aug
D
15 Aug
W
9 Aug
D
30 Jul
W
25 Jul
W
23 Jul
W
30 May
W
24 May
D
17 May
L
10 May
D
2 May
W
26 Apr
L
19 Apr
W
12 Apr
L
5 Apr
L
1 Apr
W
29 Mar
W
22 Mar
W
18 Mar
L
15 Mar
D
25 Feb
L
19 Feb
W
12 Feb
W
28 Jan
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Atletico Paranaense
AP
Atletico Paranaense
VS
Vasco DA Gama
VD
Vasco DA Gama
Home 4 Nov · 22:30
Atletico Paranaense VS Vasco DA Gama 7 streaks for this match
3In a rowTotal Corners over 9.5In the last 3 matches of Vasco DA Gama, total corners were under average of 9.6962%Moderate Odds 1.60 ›
3In a rowAtletico Paranaense Team Goals over 1.5In the last 3 matches of Atletico Paranaense, team goals were under average of 1.5262%Moderate Odds 2.00 ›
3In a rowVasco DA Gama Team Corners over 5.5In the last 3 matches of Vasco DA Gama, team corners were under average of 5.8161%Moderate Odds 2.95 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: ODDEn los últimos 3 partidos de Atletico Paranaense, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.48.61%Moderate Odds 1.98 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals over 2.5In the last 3 matches of Atletico Paranaense, total goals were under average of 2.7360%Moderate Odds 1.80 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches, total goals 2nd half of Atletico Paranaense were below average of 1.24.58%Moderate Odds 1.97 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: EVENEn los últimos 3 partidos de Vasco DA Gama, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «even», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «odd» es del 0.72.49%Moderate Odds 1.88 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Atletico Paranaense · last 33 matches
MarketAvgStreak Gremio Vitoria Palmeiras Chapecoense-sc Atletico-MG Bahia Coritiba Cruzeiro Fluminense Botafogo RB Bragantino Santos Corinthians Internacional Sao Paulo Mirassol Remo Flamengo Vasco DA Gama Gremio Vitoria Palmeiras Chapecoense-sc Atletico-MG Bahia Botafogo Coritiba Cruzeiro Fluminense RB Bragantino Corinthians Santos Internacional
Team Goals1.513010422313312022121003021042221021
Total Goals2.723222543646522023132104123352352131
Team Yellow Cards21242103422101401242125421220232311
Total Yellow Cards4.362563325844312701555549761452557744
Team Red Cards0.0619000000000000000000010000000010000
Total Red Cards0.391011010100000000011020100001012000
Team Corners5.391851671063282822336109374358117417881
Total Corners10.571148171314911911151312810101013167108125104911108981015
Total Goals 1st Half1.481122322322202011021102101231231121
Total Goals 2nd Half1.243100221324320012111002022121121010
Both teams to score0.571NOYESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNONONOYESNOYESYESNONOYESNONOYESNOYESNOYESYESYESNOYESNO
Total Goals odd/even0.483EVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODD
Corners Odd/Even0.452EVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODD
Total Cards4.752574335944312701566569861453569744
Team Cards2.061242103422101401242135421220242311
Team Offsides1.511022002024222220240011220340112311
Total Offsides3.151242114134424370360132353661334445
Team Fouls13.782141911111382314159711151315111499111622151319151126916151511
Total Fouls25.932273019282421382327211523312122222321152431313222342821462334253024
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Serie A

All Serie A streaks →

About Atletico Paranaense streaks

Atletico Paranaense is a club competing in Serie A. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Atletico Paranaense currently hold 7 active streaks, the longest being Total Corners over 9.50 in 3 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Atletico Paranaense streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.