Atlanta United FC
AU

Atlanta United FC

5 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
28 Oct
L
24 Oct
L
17 Oct
W
14 Oct
L
10 Oct
D
26 Sep
W
20 Sep
D
12 Sep
L
9 Sep
D
5 Sep
L
29 Aug
W
23 Aug
W
20 Aug
W
15 Aug
L
1 Aug
L
25 Jul
D
23 Jul
L
18 Jul
L
24 May
D
16 May
L
9 May
W
2 May
W
25 Apr
L
22 Apr
L
18 Apr
L
12 Apr
L
4 Apr
D
21 Mar
W
14 Mar
L
8 Mar
L
1 Mar
L
21 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Atlanta United FC
AU
Atlanta United FC
VS
Toronto FC
TF
Toronto FC
Home 1 Nov · 21:30
Atlanta United FC VS Toronto FC 5 streaks for this match
5In a rowToronto FC Team Goals under 1.5In the last 5 matches of Toronto FC, team goals were over average of 1.5675%Good Odds 1.79 ›
3In a rowTotal Corners over 10.5In the last 3 matches of Atlanta United FC, total corners were under average of 10.0361%Moderate Odds 2.25 ›
3In a rowTotal Cards under 4.5In the last 3 matches of Atlanta United FC, total cards were over average of 4.22!!60%Moderate Odds 1.67 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half under 1.5In the last 3 matches, total goals 2nd half of Atlanta United FC were above average of 1.84.56%Moderate Odds 2.22 ›
3In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 3 matches of Atlanta United FC, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.66!!53%Moderate Odds 2.88 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Atlanta United FC · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak New York City FC Chicago Fire Inter Miami CF Montreal FC Cincinnati New York City FC Portland Timbers DC United Orlando City SC Inter Miami Charlotte Sporting Kansas City Minnesota United FC New York Red Bulls Philadelphia Union New England Revolution Charlotte Nashville SC Columbus Crew Orlando City SC Los Angeles Galaxy CF Montreal Toronto FC New England Revolution Nashville SC Chicago Fire Columbus Crew DC United Philadelphia Union Real Salt Lake San Jose Earthquakes FC Cincinnati
Team Goals1.25112131210220222212001132100103200
Total Goals3135434410542333554122343321404522
Team Yellow Cards2.28343322122131233223141342221214232
Total Yellow Cards4.15367535245392374544273472423324543
Team Red Cards0.031400000000000000100000000000000000
Total Red Cards0.061400000000000000100000010000000000
Team Corners4.87234564438761124326323106377511434442
Total Corners10.03369713878121212188101014109651411515101217127106117
Total Goals 1st Half1.15102120210231211122021030101001410
Total Goals 2nd Half1.84333314200311122432101313220403112
Both teams to score0.653YESYESYESNOYESYESNONOYESYESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESNONOYESYESYESYESYESNONOYESNOYESYESNONO
Total Goals odd/even0.52ODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.41EVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODD
Total Cards4.21367535245392374644273482423324543
Team Cards2.31343322122131233323141342221214232
Team Offsides2.34245017231621124212021224122212127
Total Offsides4.75251032846294326653313551062446124612
Team Fouls11.51148815814136916881314516913131271415141159715121918
Total Fouls21.7122722193122281722183113212626202312232220122325241717181727162828
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About Atlanta United FC streaks

Atlanta United FC is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Atlanta United FC currently hold 5 active streaks, the longest being Team Goals under 1.50 in 5 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Atlanta United FC streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.