San Jose Earthquakes
SJ

San Jose Earthquakes

2 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
D
29 Oct
L
25 Oct
D
18 Oct
D
15 Oct
D
11 Oct
W
27 Sep
D
19 Sep
W
13 Sep
W
10 Sep
D
6 Sep
D
30 Aug
L
23 Aug
L
20 Aug
L
16 Aug
L
1 Aug
D
26 Jul
L
23 Jul
W
24 May
L
17 May
L
14 May
D
10 May
D
2 May
W
26 Apr
W
23 Apr
W
19 Apr
W
12 Apr
W
5 Apr
W
22 Mar
L
15 Mar
W
8 Mar
W
1 Mar
W
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
San Jose Earthquakes
SJ
San Jose Earthquakes
VS
Real Salt Lake
RS
Real Salt Lake
Home 31 Oct · 21:00
San Jose Earthquakes VS Real Salt Lake 2 streaks for this match
4In a rowReal Salt Lake Team Corners under 4.5In the last 4 matches of Real Salt Lake, team corners were over average of 4.9167%Moderate Odds 1.97 ›
3In a rowReal Salt Lake Team Goals under 1.5In the last 3 matches of Real Salt Lake, team goals were over average of 1.5661%Moderate Odds 1.82 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

San Jose Earthquakes · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Colorado Rapids FC Dallas Nashville SC Real Salt Lake Colorado Rapids Portland Timbers Los Angeles FC Houston Dynamo San Diego Austin Houston Dynamo Minnesota United FC Los Angeles Galaxy St. Louis City FC Cincinnati Los Angeles Galaxy Orlando City SC Portland Timbers FC Dallas Seattle Sounders Vancouver Whitecaps Toronto FC St. Louis City Austin Los Angeles FC Sporting Kansas City San Diego Vancouver Whitecaps Seattle Sounders Philadelphia Union Atlanta United FC Sporting Kansas City
Team Goals1.68120111321310101210322113543310123
Total Goals3.15143222441520614624455225654311123
Team Yellow Cards2.12222301223411131044332423330331211
Total Yellow Cards3.81172412344621173076462545462545541
Team Red Cards0.06110000000100000000000000000000000
Total Red Cards0.21120000010200010000000000000100000
Team Corners5.93111145351513743540636126293133475171715
Total Corners10.43116741091418441411679012510161561714148612817121118
Total Goals 1st Half1.5120101311410402212422121102311012
Total Goals 2nd Half1.65223121130110212412033104552000111
Both teams to score0.651YESNOYESYESYESYESYESNOYESYESNOYESNOYESYESYESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNONONONONONO
Total Goals odd/even0.41EVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.311EVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVEN
Total Cards4.03192412354821183076462545462645541
Team Cards2.18132301223511131044332423330331211
Team Offsides1.18410017003100011007101320110110140
Total Offsides3.3716333121144313350112832331121431362
Team Fouls12.252201311912881717129141716014201491114712161061712616916
Total Fouls25.281402526202819153129221729293303030242623292423372315302317362828
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About San Jose Earthquakes streaks

San Jose Earthquakes is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

San Jose Earthquakes currently hold 2 active streaks, the longest being Team Corners under 4.50 in 4 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce San Jose Earthquakes streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.