Seattle Sounders
SS

Seattle Sounders

2 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
29 Oct
D
25 Oct
D
18 Oct
L
15 Oct
W
10 Oct
W
2 Oct
W
27 Sep
W
24 Sep
D
20 Sep
D
13 Sep
D
6 Sep
D
29 Aug
D
22 Aug
L
20 Aug
L
17 Aug
L
2 Aug
L
25 Jul
L
23 Jul
L
17 Jul
L
25 May
L
17 May
W
14 May
D
10 May
D
2 May
W
26 Apr
W
19 Apr
W
5 Apr
D
22 Mar
W
15 Mar
W
8 Mar
L
1 Mar
W
23 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Seattle Sounders
SS
Seattle Sounders
VS
Vancouver Whitecaps
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps
Away Sun 1 Nov · 20:30
Seattle Sounders VS Vancouver Whitecaps 2 streaks for this match
3In a rowTotal Corners over 11.5In the last 3 matches of Seattle Sounders, total corners were under average of 11.4462%Moderate Odds 2.40 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: EVENEn los últimos 3 partidos de Vancouver Whitecaps, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «even», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «odd» es del 0.56.59%Moderate Odds 1.85 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Seattle Sounders · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Houston Dynamo San Diego CF Montreal FC Dallas New England Revolution Sporting Kansas City Minnesota United FC Real Salt Lake Colorado Rapids Los Angeles Galaxy New York Red Bulls Chicago Fire FC Cincinnati Austin Vancouver Whitecaps Portland Timbers Philadelphia Union Austin Portland Timbers Los Angeles FC Los Angeles Galaxy San Jose Earthquakes San Diego Sporting Kansas City FC Dallas St. Louis City Houston Dynamo Minnesota United FC San Jose Earthquakes St. Louis City Real Salt Lake Colorado Rapids
Team Goals1.28102103232310211010110031124101112
Total Goals2.53114213342620423231461252235101132
Team Yellow Cards1.59112102124011121321220103210234312
Total Yellow Cards2.93222323146214131341420525250345446
Team Red Cards0.031700000000000000000100000000000000
Total Red Cards0.031700000000000000000100000000000000
Team Corners5.51103511511575394471514255989453701108
Total Corners11.433118718131711139816111312997810126151013111312111791512
Total Goals 1st Half0.96110101120110210021210121232001011
Total Goals 2nd Half1.56104112222510213210251131003100121
Both teams to score0.561NOYESYESNONOYESYESNOYESYESNOYESYESYESNOYESNOYESYESNONOYESYESYESYESYESNONONONOYESNO
Total Goals odd/even0.461ODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.621ODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVEN
Total Cards2.96222323146214131341520525250345446
Team Cards1.62112102124011121321320103210234312
Team Offsides1.62121223110221110220223212321201224
Total Offsides2.81142623322531131421333423333411336
Team Fouls10.34215121051571110141411914101612111271031297591313117710
Total Fouls19.8432523221121111719302226182119271922171421162317171721182117201627
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About Seattle Sounders streaks

Seattle Sounders is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Seattle Sounders currently hold 2 active streaks, the longest being Total Corners over 11.50 in 3 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Seattle Sounders streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.