New England Revolution
NE

New England Revolution

9 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
28 Oct
W
24 Oct
W
17 Oct
W
14 Oct
L
10 Oct
L
27 Sep
W
19 Sep
W
13 Sep
W
10 Sep
L
6 Sep
W
30 Aug
D
23 Aug
W
19 Aug
L
15 Aug
L
8 Aug
D
1 Aug
W
25 Jul
D
22 Jul
L
23 May
W
16 May
L
13 May
W
9 May
W
2 May
D
25 Apr
W
22 Apr
W
18 Apr
W
11 Apr
W
4 Apr
L
22 Mar
W
15 Mar
L
28 Feb
L
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
New England Revolution
NE
New England Revolution
VS
Inter Miami
IM
Inter Miami
Home 2 Nov · 00:00
New England Revolution VS Inter Miami 9 streaks for this match
10In a rowTotal Goals over 4.5In the last 10 matches of Inter Miami, total goals were under average of 4.0688%High Odds 3.00 ›
7In a rowInter Miami Team Corners over 4.5In the last 7 matches of Inter Miami, team corners were under average of 4.6983%High Odds 1.74 ›
6In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: EVENEn los últimos 6 partidos de New England Revolution, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «even», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «odd» es del 0.75.61%Moderate Odds 1.88 ›
5In a rowTotal Corners over 8.5In the last 5 matches of Inter Miami, total corners were under average of 8.4176%Good Odds 1.58 ›
5In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: ODDEn los últimos 5 partidos de Inter Miami, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.31.63%Moderate Odds 1.98 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches of New England Revolution, total goals 1st half were under average of 1.47!!62%Moderate Odds 2.02 ›
3In a rowTotal Corners over 10.5In the last 3 matches of New England Revolution, total corners were under average of 10.4462%Moderate Odds 2.55 ›
3In a rowCorners Odd/Even: EVENIn the last 3 matches of Inter Miami, corners odd/even was «even», compared with a historical «odd» rate of 0.41.57%Moderate Odds 1.80 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches of Inter Miami, total goals 1st half were under average of 1.84!!56%Moderate Odds 2.02 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

New England Revolution · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak New York Red Bulls Philadelphia Union Chicago Fire FC Cincinnati Seattle Sounders Real Salt Lake Orlando City SC Chicago Fire New York City FC Los Angeles Galaxy Columbus Crew New York City FC DC United Toronto FC Houston Dynamo CF Montreal Atlanta United FC Toronto FC Charlotte Minnesota United FC Nashville SC Philadelphia Union Charlotte Inter Miami Atlanta United FC Columbus Crew DC United CF Montreal St. Louis City FC Cincinnati New York Red Bulls Nashville SC
Team Goals1.68232130042213131024002021122131601
Total Goals3.06153153363334233245013331233134715
Team Yellow Cards1.71121111242231121102242203021022341
Total Yellow Cards3.46153243444252232214263537344055561
Team Red Cards03200000000000000000000000000000000
Total Red Cards0.091300000000000001000010000000000100
Team Corners4.6812605811100535659934748693133213162
Total Corners10.43389101713121313178101099139101671913128810105694125
Total Goals 1st Half1.46311131111123222122012210011113403
Total Goals 2nd Half1.59242022252211011123001121222021312
Both teams to score0.622YESYESNOYESNONOYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESNOYESYESNONOYESNOYESNOYESYESYESNONOYESYESNOYES
Total Goals odd/even0.756ODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDODD
Corners Odd/Even0.51EVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENODD
Total Cards3.56153243444252233214273537344055661
Team Cards1.71121111242231121102242203021022341
Team Offsides1.81301140242304231042332120112013420
Total Offsides2.9312263245625333143434120223014561
Team Fouls9.535979761469101176105104710131188107108101612151911
Total Fouls2222121261521221023152317182516201323232223202426212420213923293327
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About New England Revolution streaks

New England Revolution is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

New England Revolution currently hold 9 active streaks, the longest being Total Goals over 4.50 in 10 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce New England Revolution streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.