Real Salt Lake
RS

Real Salt Lake

2 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
29 Oct
W
25 Oct
W
18 Oct
D
15 Oct
L
10 Oct
W
27 Sep
L
24 Sep
L
20 Sep
L
13 Sep
L
10 Sep
D
6 Sep
L
30 Aug
L
22 Aug
L
20 Aug
D
16 Aug
D
2 Aug
L
26 Jul
L
23 Jul
D
23 May
W
17 May
W
14 May
L
10 May
W
2 May
L
26 Apr
L
23 Apr
W
19 Apr
W
4 Apr
D
22 Mar
W
15 Mar
W
8 Mar
W
1 Mar
L
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Real Salt Lake
RS
Real Salt Lake
VS
San Jose Earthquakes
SJ
San Jose Earthquakes
Away 31 Oct · 21:00
Real Salt Lake VS San Jose Earthquakes 2 streaks for this match
4In a rowReal Salt Lake Team Corners under 4.5In the last 4 matches of Real Salt Lake, team corners were over average of 4.9167%Moderate Odds 1.97 ›
3In a rowReal Salt Lake Team Goals under 1.5In the last 3 matches of Real Salt Lake, team goals were over average of 1.5661%Moderate Odds 1.82 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Real Salt Lake · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Austin St. Louis City Sporting Kansas City San Jose Earthquakes Philadelphia Union New England Revolution Seattle Sounders Vancouver Whitecaps New York City FC Houston Dynamo Los Angeles FC Colorado Rapids Orlando City SC FC Dallas Minnesota United FC St. Louis City Portland Timbers Los Angeles FC Minnesota United FC Colorado Rapids Houston Dynamo FC Dallas Portland Timbers Los Angeles Galaxy Inter Miami San Diego Sporting Kansas City San Diego Austin Atlanta United FC Seattle Sounders Vancouver Whitecaps
Team Goals1.56323311300012013111112312104322320
Total Goals3.09233423323234137223423342326443531
Team Yellow Cards2.25212412222243533331022031431121333
Total Yellow Cards4.28233716467453846463025153862155545
Team Red Cards0.031600000000000000001000000000000000
Total Red Cards0.09101000000000000001000000000010000
Team Corners4.947755316610451467451232476021787255
Total Corners10.6811571210712131311513899171319199851187698151161512
Total Goals 1st Half1.37201301102103014001212022205122410
Total Goals 2nd Half1.71232122221131123222211320121321121
Both teams to score0.681YESNOYESYESYESNONONONOYESYESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESNOYESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESNO
Total Goals odd/even0.532ODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODD
Corners Odd/Even0.682ODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVEN
Total Cards4.37234716467453846464025153862165545
Team Cards2.28212412222243533332022031431121333
Team Offsides1.93131222023140270112005410132222313
Total Offsides3.5344432223150381236177631434344435
Team Fouls12.15111181011138912181852114117101371118813151415121512124915
Total Fouls23.511827242034221926292612342624192225121726192827302425262722161630
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About Real Salt Lake streaks

Real Salt Lake is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Real Salt Lake currently hold 2 active streaks, the longest being Team Corners under 4.50 in 4 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Real Salt Lake streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.