Los Angeles FC
LA

Los Angeles FC

6 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
D
26 Oct
D
17 Oct
W
15 Oct
D
11 Oct
L
27 Sep
D
19 Sep
L
13 Sep
W
10 Sep
D
6 Sep
D
29 Aug
D
23 Aug
L
20 Aug
L
16 Aug
D
1 Aug
W
26 Jul
W
23 Jul
W
18 Jul
W
25 May
L
18 May
L
14 May
L
11 May
D
3 May
W
25 Apr
D
23 Apr
L
19 Apr
L
11 Apr
W
5 Apr
D
22 Mar
W
15 Mar
W
8 Mar
W
1 Mar
W
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Los Angeles FC
LA
Los Angeles FC
VS
Minnesota United FC
MU
Minnesota United FC
Home 2 Nov · 01:30
Los Angeles FC VS Minnesota United FC 6 streaks for this match
6In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half over 1.5In the last 6 matches of Los Angeles FC, total goals 1st half were under average of 1.16!!73%Good Odds 2.32 ›
4In a rowTotal Corners under 10.5In the last 4 matches of Minnesota United FC, total corners were over average of 10.4470%Good Odds 2.02 ›
4In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 4 matches of Los Angeles FC, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.50!!70%Good Odds 2.38 ›
4In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: ODDEn los últimos 4 partidos de Los Angeles FC, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.41.64%Moderate Odds 1.95 ›
3In a rowTotal Corners under 11.5In the last 3 matches of Los Angeles FC, total corners were over average of 11.4162%Moderate Odds 1.62 ›
3In a rowLos Angeles FC Team Cards over 1.5In the last 3 matches of Los Angeles FC, team cards were under average of 1.6959%Moderate Odds 1.75 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Los Angeles FC · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Los Angeles Galaxy New York City FC Austin Vancouver Whitecaps FC Dallas San Jose Earthquakes Sporting Kansas City New York Red Bulls Real Salt Lake DC United Portland Timbers Colorado Rapids San Diego Vancouver Whitecaps Sporting Kansas City Real Salt Lake Los Angeles Galaxy Seattle Sounders Nashville SC St. Louis City Houston Dynamo San Diego Minnesota United FC Colorado Rapids San Jose Earthquakes Portland Timbers Orlando City SC Austin St. Louis City FC Dallas Houston Dynamo Inter Miami
Team Goals1.56121310212201001433121121011602123
Total Goals2.65142421442402112443153541053602123
Team Yellow Cards1.65310033222002341000023413232220231
Total Yellow Cards3.71323055444305682203056744664550443
Team Red Cards0.03500000100000000000000000000000000
Total Red Cards0.18300010100001010000000000000000020
Team Corners6.2511257323129881249157371181032457845484
Total Corners11.43131512541818121313128161161912121410135137881591411127
Total Goals 1st Half1.15611011121301101322031311001500001
Total Goals 2nd Half1.5131410321101011121122230052102122
Both teams to score0.54YESYESYESYESNOYESYESNOYESNOYESNONOYESNOYESNONOYESYESYESYESNONOYESYESNONONONONONO
Total Goals odd/even0.44EVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.462ODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODD
Total Cards3.9323065544306692203056744664550463
Team Cards1.68310033322002341000023413232220231
Team Offsides1.71243031132020343010004020113402251
Total Offsides2.96264243143033485210305120124526461
Team Fouls10.84398815117911761010211085111110101217917131012712131414
Total Fouls21.8411626162426151524121725243324191224212123242920262319261821272029
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About Los Angeles FC streaks

Los Angeles FC is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Los Angeles FC currently hold 6 active streaks, the longest being Total Goals 1st Half over 1.50 in 6 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Los Angeles FC streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.