New York City FC
NY

New York City FC

4 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
28 Oct
D
24 Oct
D
17 Oct
L
14 Oct
L
10 Oct
D
26 Sep
L
18 Sep
W
13 Sep
L
10 Sep
D
4 Sep
D
29 Aug
D
23 Aug
L
19 Aug
L
16 Aug
D
31 Jul
W
25 Jul
W
22 Jul
L
24 May
D
16 May
W
13 May
W
10 May
L
3 May
L
25 Apr
D
22 Apr
L
18 Apr
L
11 Apr
D
4 Apr
L
22 Mar
W
14 Mar
W
7 Mar
W
1 Mar
D
23 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
New York City FC
NY
New York City FC
VS
CF Montreal
CM
CF Montreal
Home 31 Oct · 18:00
New York City FC VS CF Montreal 4 streaks for this match
5In a rowCF Montreal Team Goals over 1.5In the last 5 matches of CF Montreal, team goals were under average of 1.1368%Moderate Odds 3.46 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: ODDEn los últimos 3 partidos de CF Montreal, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.50.62%Moderate Odds 1.86 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches of CF Montreal, total goals 1st half were under average of 1.34!!59%Moderate Odds 2.22 ›
3In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 3 matches of New York City FC, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.69!!51%Moderate Odds 2.04 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

New York City FC · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Atlanta United FC Orlando City SC Los Angeles FC Inter Miami Chicago Fire Atlanta United FC New York Red Bulls Real Salt Lake New England Revolution Nashville SC Toronto FC New England Revolution FC Cincinnati Philadelphia Union Toronto FC Chicago Fire Columbus Crew Nashville SC New York Red Bulls Charlotte Columbus Crew DC United CF Montreal FC Cincinnati Charlotte Vancouver Whitecaps St. Louis City Inter Miami Colorado Rapids Orlando City SC Philadelphia Union Los Angeles Galaxy
Team Goals1.46222101202101112132111300410123521
Total Goals2.84234223412302235243321321832254532
Team Yellow Cards1.65121300122023133212135014020112023
Total Yellow Cards4.46265322254266267645379159362454156
Team Red Cards0.032200000000000000000000001000000000
Total Red Cards0.15400001000000000000000001000000111
Team Corners4.1513910543611232458310331361265274542
Total Corners8.8416121588713111769107125339129119467176148793
Total Goals 1st Half1.43102121201101222241211211301023311
Total Goals 2nd Half1.4232102211201013002110110531231221
Both teams to score0.683YESYESYESNOYESYESNONOYESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNONONONOYESYESNOYESYESYESNOYESYES
Total Goals odd/even0.461ODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.592EVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODD
Total Cards4.622653232542662676453791510362454267
Team Cards1.68121300122023133212135015020112023
Team Offsides2.31114102200313101250031643342235534
Total Offsides41544064216553144602331143544456545
Team Fouls11.563131218810149115141312915118111210197101577891214171416
Total Fouls24.932728262228282829152723181936232418232633152733161424212639242631
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About New York City FC streaks

New York City FC is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

New York City FC currently hold 4 active streaks, the longest being Team Goals over 1.50 in 5 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce New York City FC streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.