Sporting Kansas City
SK

Sporting Kansas City

4 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
29 Oct
L
25 Oct
L
18 Oct
L
15 Oct
D
11 Oct
L
2 Oct
W
27 Sep
L
20 Sep
W
13 Sep
L
6 Sep
L
30 Aug
L
23 Aug
D
20 Aug
L
16 Aug
L
2 Aug
L
26 Jul
W
23 Jul
L
17 Jul
L
24 May
W
17 May
W
14 May
L
10 May
D
2 May
L
26 Apr
L
18 Apr
L
12 Apr
L
4 Apr
L
22 Mar
W
15 Mar
L
8 Mar
D
1 Mar
L
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Sporting Kansas City
SK
Sporting Kansas City
VS
FC Dallas
FD
FC Dallas
Home 31 Oct · 19:00
Sporting Kansas City VS FC Dallas 4 streaks for this match
9In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half over 1.5In the last 9 matches of FC Dallas, total goals 1st half were under average of 1.69!!85%High Odds 2.06 ›
4In a rowFC Dallas Team Corners under 4.5In the last 4 matches of FC Dallas, team corners were over average of 4.6669%Moderate Odds 2.27 ›
4In a rowSporting Kansas City Team Goals over 1.5In the last 4 matches of Sporting Kansas City, team goals were under average of 1.1964%Moderate Odds 2.18 ›
3In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 3 matches of Sporting Kansas City, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.66!!53%Moderate Odds 2.69 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Sporting Kansas City · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Minnesota United FC Austin Real Salt Lake Nashville SC Portland Timbers Seattle Sounders Houston Dynamo Philadelphia Union Los Angeles FC FC Dallas Vancouver Whitecaps Atlanta United FC St. Louis City Colorado Rapids Houston Dynamo Los Angeles FC Minnesota United FC St. Louis City New York Red Bulls Austin Los Angeles Galaxy Portland Timbers Seattle Sounders Chicago Fire Vancouver Whitecaps San Jose Earthquakes Real Salt Lake Colorado Rapids Los Angeles Galaxy San Diego Columbus Crew San Jose Earthquakes
Team Goals1.18411103123330110002212301001112020
Total Goals3.68143446327473322243533462534453143
Team Yellow Cards1.68105300042212123222113150022031310
Total Yellow Cards3.46347701156414344325337362132162731
Team Red Cards0.091300000000000002100000000000000000
Total Red Cards0.12600000010000002100000000000000000
Team Corners4242746623671692213667444232163243
Total Corners9.811127121171710718105811108691171012813596810138818
Total Goals 1st Half1.84210333123251210031321242032131112
Total Goals 2nd Half1.84233113204222112212212220502322031
Both teams to score0.653YESYESYESNOYESYESNOYESYESYESNOYESYESNONONOYESYESYESYESYESNOYESNONOYESYESYESYESNOYESNO
Total Goals odd/even0.51EVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.431EVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVEN
Total Cards3.59347701166414346425337362132162731
Team Cards1.78105300042212125322113150022031310
Team Offsides1.25120221200101102020061320011122212
Total Offsides2.31220432311421214120171533031323432
Team Fouls12.4311216141017411106915131212101117115211920101616911171211912
Total Fouls23.7552427242426111424151735212324221924262034253117313115263819232228
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About Sporting Kansas City streaks

Sporting Kansas City is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Sporting Kansas City currently hold 4 active streaks, the longest being Total Goals 1st Half over 1.50 in 9 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Sporting Kansas City streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.