San Diego
SD

San Diego

5 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
29 Oct
D
25 Oct
D
18 Oct
D
15 Oct
L
10 Oct
D
27 Sep
D
20 Sep
L
14 Sep
L
10 Sep
L
5 Sep
W
30 Aug
W
23 Aug
L
20 Aug
W
16 Aug
D
2 Aug
W
26 Jul
L
23 Jul
L
24 May
D
17 May
W
14 May
D
10 May
D
3 May
L
26 Apr
L
23 Apr
L
19 Apr
L
12 Apr
L
5 Apr
D
22 Mar
D
15 Mar
W
8 Mar
W
2 Mar
W
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
San Diego
SD
San Diego
VS
St. Louis City
SL
St. Louis City
Away 31 Oct · 19:00
San Diego VS St. Louis City 5 streaks for this match
9In a rowTotal Goals under 3.5In the last 9 matches of San Diego, total goals were over average of 3.6988%High Odds 1.95 ›
7In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 7 matches of San Diego, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.63!!75%Good Odds 2.94 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: EVENEn los últimos 3 partidos de St. Louis City, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «even», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «odd» es del 0.41.57%Moderate Odds 1.85 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half under 1.5In the last 3 matches, total goals 2nd half of St. Louis City were above average of 1.88.55%Moderate Odds 2.30 ›
3In a rowCorners Odd/Even: EVENIn the last 3 matches of St. Louis City, corners odd/even was «even», compared with a historical «odd» rate of 0.66.53%Moderate Odds 1.80 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

San Diego · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Vancouver Whitecaps Seattle Sounders Los Angeles Galaxy Houston Dynamo New York Red Bulls Austin Inter Miami Philadelphia Union San Jose Earthquakes Orlando City SC Los Angeles Galaxy Colorado Rapids Portland Timbers Los Angeles FC Minnesota United FC FC Dallas Colorado Rapids Vancouver Whitecaps FC Cincinnati Austin Seattle Sounders Los Angeles FC Portland Timbers Houston Dynamo Real Salt Lake Minnesota United FC San Jose Earthquakes Real Salt Lake FC Dallas Sporting Kansas City St. Louis City CF Montreal
Team Goals1.75112231320203311110235121021023125
Total Goals3.68954465645514341211665243163346125
Team Yellow Cards1.84120133002225014103311232213232401
Total Yellow Cards3.9332365104657338227641543424555712
Team Red Cards0.25800000000101001000100000101110000
Total Red Cards0.37110000000201001000100000201110001
Team Corners4.8113531071011147277493276226384570675
Total Corners911188131150154101457161213869101051249912153897
Total Goals 1st Half1.84120453021411220100222112153323112
Total Goals 2nd Half1.84234012624103121111443131010023013
Both teams to score0.627YESYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESNOYESNOYESNOYESNONOYESYESNOYESYESYESNOYESYESNOYESYESNONONO
Total Goals odd/even0.51ODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.51ODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODD
Total Cards4.28342365104858339227741543625665713
Team Cards2.09320133002326015103411232314342401
Team Offsides2.12141411001331614340212105221324240
Total Offsides3.9615262110243584834441532104434410461
Team Fouls10.518111015146013121110131112310714898121211139131512121012
Total Fouls23.751272321273418028292224342633112024291716172922212528302728232225
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About San Diego streaks

San Diego is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

San Diego currently hold 5 active streaks, the longest being Total Goals under 3.50 in 9 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce San Diego streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.