Charlotte
CHA

Charlotte

9 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
28 Oct
L
25 Oct
D
17 Oct
L
14 Oct
W
10 Oct
L
26 Sep
W
19 Sep
D
12 Sep
W
9 Sep
D
5 Sep
W
29 Aug
W
22 Aug
D
19 Aug
W
15 Aug
L
2 Aug
W
25 Jul
D
23 Jul
W
23 May
W
16 May
L
13 May
D
9 May
L
2 May
L
26 Apr
L
22 Apr
W
18 Apr
L
11 Apr
W
4 Apr
W
21 Mar
D
14 Mar
W
8 Mar
L
1 Mar
D
21 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Charlotte
CHA
Charlotte
VS
Orlando City SC
OC
Orlando City SC
Home 31 Oct · 17:00
Charlotte VS Orlando City SC 9 streaks for this match
9In a rowOrlando City SC Team Goals under 1.5In the last 9 matches of Orlando City SC, team goals were over average of 1.9478%Good Odds 1.90 ›
7In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 7 matches of Orlando City SC, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.72!!67%Moderate Odds 3.42 ›
6In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half under 1.5In the last 6 matches of Orlando City SC, total goals 1st half were over average of 1.81!!73%Good Odds 1.98 ›
5In a rowTotal Goals under 3.5In the last 5 matches of Charlotte, total goals were over average of 3.3475%Good Odds 2.17 ›
5In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half under 1.5In the last 5 matches, total goals 2nd half of Charlotte were above average of 1.88.68%Moderate Odds 2.53 ›
4In a rowCorners Odd/Even: ODDIn the last 4 matches of Charlotte, corners odd/even was «odd», compared with a historical «even» rate of 0.41.64%Moderate Odds 1.80 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half over 2.5In the last 3 matches, total goals 2nd half of Orlando City SC were below average of 2.44.61%Moderate Odds 2.40 ›
3In a rowOrlando City SC Team Corners over 3.5In the last 3 matches of Orlando City SC, team corners were under average of 3.9459%Moderate Odds 1.37 ›
3In a rowCharlotte Team Goals under 1.5In the last 3 matches of Charlotte, team goals were over average of 1.8456%Moderate Odds 2.70 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Charlotte · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak CF Montreal Portland Timbers Philadelphia Union Columbus Crew FC Dallas Chicago Fire DC United FC Cincinnati CF Montreal Houston Dynamo Atlanta United FC DC United Toronto FC Columbus Crew Chicago Fire New York Red Bulls Atlanta United FC New England Revolution Toronto FC New York City FC FC Cincinnati New England Revolution Nashville SC Orlando City SC New York City FC Nashville SC Philadelphia Union New York Red Bulls Inter Miami Austin Los Angeles Galaxy St. Louis City
Team Goals1.84342213023202333122130202121260301
Total Goals3.34545445136302464324141416533370432
Team Yellow Cards1.87201301421131203011224141240413242
Total Yellow Cards4.28532322643372513364649573763825364
Team Red Cards0.09500000100010000000100000000000000
Total Red Cards0.21500000100010010010100000000010100
Team Corners4.6818314144333874516163787524126231351
Total Corners10.78214128141710615141418131114147971091188676131081697
Total Goals 1st Half1.46113121013201033222131203201110230
Total Goals 2nd Half1.87532324123101431102010213332260202
Both teams to score0.681NOYESYESYESYESNOYESYESYESNONOYESYESYESYESNOYESNOYESNOYESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESNOYES
Total Goals odd/even0.461EVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.44EVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODD
Total Cards4.5532322743382523374749573763835464
Team Cards1.96201301521141203011324141240413242
Team Offsides1.46102031300412422311022200100160004
Total Offsides2.87125241330413522623333302340272147
Team Fouls10289156131412101214515109753981491681179108129149
Total Fouls21.5612319321224291916232313262018151912222133242620231424321528212321
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About Charlotte streaks

Charlotte is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Charlotte currently hold 9 active streaks, the longest being Team Goals under 1.50 in 9 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Charlotte streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.