St. Louis City
SL

St. Louis City

5 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
29 Oct
L
25 Oct
L
17 Oct
D
15 Oct
W
11 Oct
W
30 Sep
W
20 Sep
W
13 Sep
D
10 Sep
W
6 Sep
D
30 Aug
W
23 Aug
D
20 Aug
W
16 Aug
D
2 Aug
W
26 Jul
W
23 Jul
W
17 Jul
W
23 May
D
16 May
W
14 May
W
10 May
L
3 May
L
26 Apr
L
19 Apr
D
12 Apr
D
4 Apr
W
22 Mar
L
15 Mar
L
8 Mar
L
2 Mar
D
21 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
St. Louis City
SL
St. Louis City
VS
San Diego
SD
San Diego
Home 31 Oct · 19:00
St. Louis City VS San Diego 5 streaks for this match
9In a rowTotal Goals under 3.5In the last 9 matches of San Diego, total goals were over average of 3.6988%High Odds 1.95 ›
7In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 7 matches of San Diego, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.63!!75%Good Odds 2.94 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: EVENEn los últimos 3 partidos de St. Louis City, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «even», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «odd» es del 0.41.57%Moderate Odds 1.85 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half under 1.5In the last 3 matches, total goals 2nd half of St. Louis City were above average of 1.88.55%Moderate Odds 2.30 ›
3In a rowCorners Odd/Even: EVENIn the last 3 matches of St. Louis City, corners odd/even was «even», compared with a historical «odd» rate of 0.66.53%Moderate Odds 1.90 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

St. Louis City · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Portland Timbers Real Salt Lake Minnesota United FC Vancouver Whitecaps Los Angeles Galaxy New York Red Bulls Toronto FC Minnesota United FC Portland Timbers Vancouver Whitecaps FC Dallas Houston Dynamo Sporting Kansas City San Jose Earthquakes Real Salt Lake Colorado Rapids Los Angeles Galaxy Sporting Kansas City Austin DC United Los Angeles FC Colorado Rapids Austin San Jose Earthquakes Seattle Sounders FC Dallas New York City FC New England Revolution Los Angeles FC Seattle Sounders San Diego Charlotte
Team Goals1.81120206334233213113331210211130001
Total Goals3.28153508346446324214532312552242122
Team Yellow Cards1.96201222120431422311215353201330112
Total Yellow Cards4833444241573743645328685504450414
Team Red Cards0.09101000000000000000001010000000000
Total Red Cards0.25211000001000000011001020000000000
Team Corners5.28250762386226125910752821611810469826
Total Corners10.15297131657121111896119131111114131012101413156914997
Total Goals 1st Half1.4121206114243112002310110120030010
Total Goals 2nd Half1.87332302232203212212222202432212112
Both teams to score0.681YESNOYESNOYESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESYESNOYESYESNONOYESYESYESYESYESNONONOYES
Total Goals odd/even0.43ODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.653ODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODD
Total Cards4.258444442425737436563296105504450414
Team Cards2.06802222120431422311216363201330112
Team Offsides1.9333213410121114232100131125214123
Total Offsides3.56244234711421515335112553138446367
Team Fouls14.151169151717121414211881811171222161519111318201112812119131212
Total Fouls26.1552727293127242229313623282333223127262828233734232119212321202221
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About St. Louis City streaks

St. Louis City is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

St. Louis City currently hold 5 active streaks, the longest being Total Goals under 3.50 in 9 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce St. Louis City streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.