Nashville SC
NS

Nashville SC

6 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
D
29 Oct
W
24 Oct
D
18 Oct
W
15 Oct
W
11 Oct
W
27 Sep
W
20 Sep
D
12 Sep
L
9 Sep
D
4 Sep
W
30 Aug
W
23 Aug
W
19 Aug
W
16 Aug
D
1 Aug
L
25 Jul
W
23 Jul
W
18 Jul
W
24 May
W
18 May
W
13 May
D
10 May
D
2 May
W
26 Apr
W
18 Apr
W
11 Apr
L
5 Apr
W
21 Mar
W
14 Mar
W
8 Mar
D
1 Mar
W
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Nashville SC
NS
Nashville SC
VS
New York Red Bulls
NY
New York Red Bulls
Home 1 Nov · 21:30
Nashville SC VS New York Red Bulls 6 streaks for this match
4In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: ODDEn los últimos 4 partidos de Nashville SC, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.53.68%Moderate Odds 1.90 ›
3In a rowTotal Corners over 10.5In the last 3 matches of New York Red Bulls, total corners were under average of 10.5662%Moderate Odds 2.42 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches of New York Red Bulls, total goals 1st half were under average of 1.34!!59%Moderate Odds 2.20 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals over 2.5In the last 3 matches of Nashville SC, total goals were under average of 2.7859%Moderate Odds 1.48 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches of Nashville SC, total goals 1st half were under average of 1.22!!57%Moderate Odds 2.20 ›
3In a rowNashville SC Team Goals over 2.5In the last 3 matches of Nashville SC, team goals were under average of 2.0657%Moderate Odds 2.39 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Nashville SC · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Philadelphia Union CF Montreal San Jose Earthquakes Sporting Kansas City Austin Toronto FC Chicago Fire Inter Miami Toronto FC New York City FC FC Cincinnati Columbus Crew New York Red Bulls Inter Miami DC United Orlando City SC CF Montreal Atlanta United FC New York City FC Los Angeles FC New England Revolution DC United Philadelphia Union Charlotte Atlanta United FC Charlotte Chicago Fire Orlando City SC Columbus Crew Minnesota United FC FC Dallas New England Revolution
Team Goals2.06302144232104314201123320422051304
Total Goals2.78302245234304515411135340623151405
Team Yellow Cards1.68112102112043121301123331203115130
Total Yellow Cards3.18134403125165234512235552323336261
Team Red Cards0.033000000000000000000000000000000010
Total Red Cards0.062100000000000000000000010000000010
Team Corners532507695383681010333463782674353533
Total Corners9.15210114111012781161091714115569141315781264109775
Total Goals 1st Half1.21300131212101102200023220301120303
Total Goals 2nd Half1.56102114022203413211112120322031102
Both teams to score0.432NONOYESNOYESNONOYESYESNONOYESNOYESYESNONONOYESYESNOYESNOYESNOYESNONONOYESNOYES
Total Goals odd/even0.534EVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODDEVENEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.531EVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODD
Total Cards3.25134403125165234512235562323336271
Team Cards1.71112102112043121301123331203115140
Team Offsides2.18162313541644151021120030220331121
Total Offsides2.96162333562754354021120142240554121
Team Fouls11.918141514101212181013148121510891011111291112615131512111516
Total Fouls22.1242327262415212031192723151625241321232321202425201724322016212527
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About Nashville SC streaks

Nashville SC is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Nashville SC currently hold 6 active streaks, the longest being Total Goals odd/even in 4 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Nashville SC streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.