Philadelphia Union
PU

Philadelphia Union

8 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
D
29 Oct
L
24 Oct
D
17 Oct
W
15 Oct
W
10 Oct
W
26 Sep
W
20 Sep
W
14 Sep
W
9 Sep
W
5 Sep
W
29 Aug
D
23 Aug
D
19 Aug
W
16 Aug
W
1 Aug
W
25 Jul
W
22 Jul
L
24 May
D
16 May
L
13 May
L
9 May
D
2 May
L
25 Apr
D
22 Apr
D
18 Apr
W
11 Apr
L
4 Apr
L
21 Mar
L
14 Mar
L
8 Mar
L
1 Mar
L
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Philadelphia Union
PU
Philadelphia Union
VS
FC Cincinnati
FC
FC Cincinnati
Away 31 Oct · 18:00
Philadelphia Union VS FC Cincinnati 8 streaks for this match
5In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half over 1.5In the last 5 matches of Philadelphia Union, total goals 1st half were under average of 1.44!!75%Good Odds 2.00 ›
5In a rowFC Cincinnati Team Goals over 2.5In the last 5 matches of FC Cincinnati, team goals were under average of 2.0670%Good Odds 3.40 ›
4In a rowPhiladelphia Union Team Cards over 2.5In the last 4 matches of Philadelphia Union, team cards were under average of 2.4469%Moderate Odds 2.05 ›
4In a rowTotal Goals over 4.5In the last 4 matches of FC Cincinnati, total goals were under average of 4.3469%Moderate Odds 3.25 ›
4In a rowTotal Yellow Cards over 4.5In the last 4 matches of Philadelphia Union, total yellow cards were under average of 4.5969%Moderate Odds 2.37 ›
4In a rowPhiladelphia Union Team Yellow Cards over 2.5In the last 4 matches of Philadelphia Union, team yellow cards were under average of 2.3168%Moderate Odds 2.70 ›
4In a rowFC Cincinnati Team Cards over 2.5In the last 4 matches of FC Cincinnati, team cards were under average of 2.2267%Moderate Odds 2.05 ›
3In a rowTotal Cards over 4.5In the last 3 matches of Philadelphia Union, total cards were under average of 4.84!!60%Moderate Odds 1.75 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Philadelphia Union · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Nashville SC New England Revolution Charlotte Chicago Fire Real Salt Lake Orlando City SC Sporting Kansas City San Diego FC Cincinnati CF Montreal New York Red Bulls Austin Inter Miami New York City FC Atlanta United FC Seattle Sounders New York Red Bulls Inter Miami Columbus Crew Orlando City SC New England Revolution Nashville SC Columbus Crew Toronto FC DC United CF Montreal Charlotte Chicago Fire Atlanta United FC San Jose Earthquakes New York City FC DC United
Team Goals1.93201232445523123313413100302111010
Total Goals3.52034436755242455141027302603334131
Team Yellow Cards2.31422024242042244300333311404410334
Total Yellow Cards4.59433346664283367513944322837844556
Team Red Cards0.121200000000000010000000001000000011
Total Red Cards0.25300010000100020100000001000000011
Team Corners5.961837747447676441268241035421347661155
Total Corners9.4311098971471587111251214714681212764146138101296
Total Goals 1st Half1.43501111231201232112812102101121011
Total Goals 2nd Half2.06202332444323013402215200502213120
Both teams to score0.681NOYESYESYESYESYESYESNONONOYESYESYESYESYESNOYESYESYESYESYESNONOYESNOYESYESYESYESNOYESNO
Total Goals odd/even0.51EVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDODD
Corners Odd/Even0.371EVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVEN
Total Cards4.84333356664383387613944323837844567
Team Cards2.43422024242042254300333312404410345
Team Offsides1.4201210511204133311301023011100211
Total Offsides3.09162242612337364511521225415202343
Team Fouls15.5321514171621191415161513131821151113161412161418181119221112201216
Total Fouls27.2822321322834322428222325213136202223342621242529302235322627362635
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About Philadelphia Union streaks

Philadelphia Union is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Philadelphia Union currently hold 8 active streaks, the longest being Total Goals 1st Half over 1.50 in 5 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Philadelphia Union streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.