FC Dallas
FD

FC Dallas

6 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
29 Oct
W
25 Oct
D
18 Oct
W
15 Oct
L
10 Oct
W
27 Sep
D
20 Sep
W
13 Sep
W
10 Sep
W
6 Sep
D
30 Aug
L
23 Aug
W
20 Aug
W
17 Aug
D
2 Aug
L
26 Jul
D
23 Jul
W
24 May
W
17 May
L
14 May
W
10 May
W
2 May
L
26 Apr
L
23 Apr
D
19 Apr
D
12 Apr
W
4 Apr
W
22 Mar
D
15 Mar
L
8 Mar
D
1 Mar
W
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
FC Dallas
FD
FC Dallas
VS
Sporting Kansas City
SK
Sporting Kansas City
Away 31 Oct · 19:00
FC Dallas VS Sporting Kansas City 6 streaks for this match
9In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half over 1.5In the last 9 matches of FC Dallas, total goals 1st half were under average of 1.69!!85%High Odds 2.20 ›
4In a rowFC Dallas Team Corners under 4.5In the last 4 matches of FC Dallas, team corners were over average of 4.6669%Moderate Odds 2.27 ›
4In a rowSporting Kansas City Team Goals over 1.5In the last 4 matches of Sporting Kansas City, team goals were under average of 1.1964%Moderate Odds 2.40 ›
3In a rowTotal Yellow Cards under 3.5In the last 3 matches of Sporting Kansas City, total yellow cards were over average of 3.4762%Moderate Odds 1.94 ›
3In a rowTotal Cards under 3.5In the last 3 matches of Sporting Kansas City, total cards were over average of 3.59!!61%Moderate Odds 2.22 ›
3In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 3 matches of Sporting Kansas City, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.66!!53%Moderate Odds 2.70 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

FC Dallas · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Columbus Crew San Jose Earthquakes Houston Dynamo Seattle Sounders Charlotte Los Angeles FC Austin Portland Timbers Minnesota United FC Sporting Kansas City St. Louis City Vancouver Whitecaps Real Salt Lake Austin Los Angeles Galaxy San Diego Portland Timbers Colorado Rapids San Jose Earthquakes Vancouver Whitecaps Real Salt Lake New York Red Bulls Seattle Sounders Minnesota United FC Los Angeles Galaxy St. Louis City DC United Houston Dynamo San Diego Los Angeles FC Nashville SC Toronto FC
Team Goals1.81103212102243042002232321021443003
Total Goals3.34223415103376573014355423142476105
Team Yellow Cards2.21140121211202434422333224223123231
Total Yellow Cards4.18152622531413567625667525524365463
Team Red Cards0.03200100000000000000000000000000000
Total Red Cards0.12200100000000000000100000000010010
Team Corners4.65496573287633334643346447445363743
Total Corners10.5611271018174131281091291112138816121112117715914311710
Total Goals 1st Half1.68910101101053441001323203140253003
Total Goals 2nd Half1.65113314002323132013032220002223102
Both teams to score0.592NONOYESNOYESNONOYESYESYESYESNOYESYESNONOYESYESYESYESYESNOYESNOYESYESNOYESYESNONOYES
Total Goals odd/even0.591EVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.51EVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVEN
Total Cards4.31152722531413567625767525524375473
Team Cards2.25140221211202434422333224223123231
Team Offsides1.87223100211120212202232241363036201
Total Offsides3.187333213143213143423323534681310422
Team Fouls13.2111712206111541321815913171310131317171571282111111616141018
Total Fouls23.6232525331124261017341723212429242025242629281317153219263028272529
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About FC Dallas streaks

FC Dallas is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Dallas currently hold 6 active streaks, the longest being Total Goals 1st Half over 1.50 in 9 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Dallas streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.