Houston Dynamo
HD

Houston Dynamo

2 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
29 Oct
D
25 Oct
D
18 Oct
D
15 Oct
D
11 Oct
L
27 Sep
D
20 Sep
L
13 Sep
W
10 Sep
D
5 Sep
D
30 Aug
L
23 Aug
W
20 Aug
W
16 Aug
W
8 Aug
W
2 Aug
W
26 Jul
D
23 Jul
D
24 May
W
17 May
L
14 May
W
11 May
W
3 May
L
26 Apr
W
23 Apr
W
18 Apr
L
12 Apr
L
5 Apr
L
22 Mar
W
15 Mar
L
1 Mar
W
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Houston Dynamo
HD
Houston Dynamo
VS
Portland Timbers
PT
Portland Timbers
Away 2 Nov · 02:30
Houston Dynamo VS Portland Timbers 2 streaks for this match
4In a rowTotal Corners under 9.5In the last 4 matches of Houston Dynamo, total corners were over average of 9.2569%Moderate Odds 2.00 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches of Houston Dynamo, total goals 1st half were under average of 1.16!!56%Moderate Odds 2.40 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Houston Dynamo · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Seattle Sounders Minnesota United FC FC Dallas San Diego Minnesota United FC Sporting Kansas City FC Cincinnati San Jose Earthquakes Real Salt Lake Charlotte San Jose Earthquakes St. Louis City Vancouver Whitecaps Los Angeles Galaxy New England Revolution Sporting Kansas City Austin DC United Los Angeles Galaxy Vancouver Whitecaps Real Salt Lake Los Angeles FC Colorado Rapids Austin San Diego Orlando City SC Colorado Rapids Seattle Sounders FC Dallas Portland Timbers Los Angeles FC Chicago Fire
Team Goals1.31210232020200111223111041011203302
Total Goals2.53210464241300311223221351211817523
Team Yellow Cards1.96113530101140324112231133222114213
Total Yellow Cards4.18223662504571735234645176644236645
Team Red Cards0.21500000100000001000000000010001120
Total Red Cards0.4200100100010002010001000020001120
Team Corners4.182145358331675244613241365134981043
Total Corners9.2541111101371010451411610713876107513118476121416128
Total Goals 1st Half1.15310151211000111103120030210205101
Total Goals 2nd Half1.37200313030300200120101321001612422
Both teams to score0.42NONOYESYESYESNOYESNOYESNONOYESNONONONONOYESYESNONOYESNONONONOYESNOYESYESNOYES
Total Goals odd/even0.531ODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.432ODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVEN
Total Cards4.59223762604581737244646176664237765
Team Cards2.18113530201140325112231133232115333
Team Offsides1.37121211101101422113201211221320012
Total Offsides2.65142321124511523113303612241443263
Team Fouls10.18110111312536148981012151012128916111211121091051412611
Total Fouls23.5342527332721141831262317282529202222231529192419262125241830212031
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About Houston Dynamo streaks

Houston Dynamo is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Houston Dynamo currently hold 2 active streaks, the longest being Total Corners under 9.50 in 4 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Houston Dynamo streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.